MISSION STATEMENT

GRAFT was established in 1998 in Los Angeles, California by Lars Krückeberg, Wolfram Putz and Thomas Willemeit. Further offices followed in Berlin, Germany in 2001 and Beijing, China in 2004. GRAFT was conceived as a ‘Label’ for Architecture, Urban Planning, Design, Music and the “pursuit of happiness”. Since the firm was established, it has been commissioned to design and manage a wide range of projects in multiple disciplines and locations. With the core of the firm’s enterprises gravitating around the field of architecture and the built environment, GRAFT has always maintained an interest in crossing the boundaries between disciplines and “grafting” the creative potentials and methodologies of different realities. This is reflected in the firm’s expansion into the fields of exhibition design and product design, art installations, academic projects and “events” as well as in the variety of project locations in Germany, China, UAE, Russia, Georgia, in the U.S. and Mexico, to name a few. Our collective professional experience encompasses a wide array of building types including Fine Arts, Educational, Institutional, Commercial and Residential facilities. The firm has won numerous international awards. With a staff of talented architectural professionals and administrators, GRAFT has the resources and technology necessary to execute a project from programming to design and through construction, including construction documents, construction administration, and governmental agency review phases. GRAFT has rigorously undertaken an increasing role in programming, master-planning and urban design. Additionally, our firm maintains successful relationships, as needed, with associate architectural and engineering firms and specialty consultants.

GRAFT PEOPLE

FOUNDING PARTNERS

LARS KRÜCKEBERG M.Arch., Dipl.-Ing., Architekt, BDA, Founding Partner of GRAFT, born March 17, 1967, in Hannover, Germany, residing in Berlin.

 

Lars Krückeberg studied architecture at the Technical University Braunschweig, Germany, where he graduated with a Dipl.-Ing. Arch. He received his Master of Architecture at the Southern California Institute of Architecture, Los Angeles, USA. In 1998 Lars Krückeberg established GRAFT in Los Angeles together with Wolfram Putz, and Thomas Willemeit. GRAFT has won numerous national and international awards and garnered international fame with a widespread following throughout its existence. GRAFT today employs 150 architects and designers worldwide.

WOLFRAM PUTZ M.Arch., Dipl.-Ing., Architekt, BDA, Founding Partner of GRAFT, born June 16, 1968, in Kiel, Germany, residing in Berlin.

 

Wolfram Putz studied architecture at the Technical University Braunschweig, Germany, where he graduated with a Dipl.-Ing. Arch. He received his Master of Architecture at the Southern California Institute of Architecture, Los Angeles, USA. In 1998 Wolfram Putz established GRAFT in Los Angeles together with Thomas Willemeit, and Lars Krückeberg. GRAFT has won numerous national and international awards and garnered international fame with a wide-spread following throughout its existence. GRAFT today employs 150 architects and designers worldwide.

THOMAS WILLEMEIT Dipl.-Ing. Architekt, BDA, Founding Partner of GRAFT, born March 3, 1968, in Braunschweig, Germany, residing in Berlin.

 

Thomas Willemeit studied architecture at the Technical University Braunschweig where he graduated with a Dipl.-Ing. Arch. Besides his successful career in the architectural field, he won numerous national prizes as a violin player and a chorister. In 1998 Thomas Willemeit established GRAFT in Los Angeles together with Wolfram Putz, and Lars Krückeberg. GRAFT has won numerous national and international awards and garnered international fame with a widespread following throughout its existence. GRAFT today employs 150 architects and designers worldwide.

PARTNERS

SVEN FUCHS

Dipl.-Ing. Architekt,  GRAFT Partner

DENNIS HAWNER

Dipl.-Ing. Architekt,  GRAFT Partner

GEORG SCHMIDTHALS

Dipl.-Ing. Architekt,  GRAFT Partner

CEOs GRAFT

GRAFT_Lars-Krueckeberg_WEB_500x500SW

LARS KRÜCKEBERG

Founding Partner ·

CEO · M.Arch., Dipl.-Ing., Architekt, BDA

GRAFT_Wolfram-Putz_03_WEB_500x500SW

WOLFRAM PUTZ

Founding Partner ·

CEO · M.Arch., Dipl.-Ing., Architekt, BDA

GRAFT_Thomas-Willemeit_WEB_500x500SW

THOMAS WILLEMEIT

Founding Partner ·

CEO · Dipl.-Ing. Architekt, BDA

MANAGEMENT

GRAFT_Partnerportraits_Sven Fuchs_SW500x500_ENTWURF

SVEN FUCHS

Partner · Management HR ·Architekt,

Dipl.-Ing.

GRAFT_Partnerportraits_Dennis Hawner_SW500x500_ENTWURF

DENNIS HAWNER

Partner · Management Contracts · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing.

Tobias-3

TOBIAS HEIN

COO Berlin ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

02.07.2018 Berlin / Deutschland
Auf dem Bild: Georg Schmidthals / GRAFT Gesellschaft von Architekten mbH
Foto: Pablo Castagnola

GEORG SCHMIDTHALS

Partner · Management Projects · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing.

DIRECTORS OF PROJECTS

prt_AW_SW500x500

ANNA WITTWER

Director of Projects ·

Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_ArW_SW500x500

ARNE WEGNER

Director of Projects ·

Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

prt_RaHe_500x500

RAPHAEL N. HEMMER

Director of Projects ·

Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_RL_SW500x500

RENÉ LOTZ

Director of Projects ·

Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

DIRECTORS OF DEPARTMENTS

Annette

ANNETTE FINKE

Department Director ·

Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

prt_CaM_SW_500X500

CASEY MCSWEENEY

Department Director ·

M.Arch.

_NZ_SW500x500

NORA ZERELLI

Director of Public Relations ·

M.A.

prt_MaB_SW500x500_new--

MARVIN BRATKE

Director of Design ·

Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

prt_ThG_SW500x500-111

THOMAS GRABNER

Department Director ·

Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_ToQ_SW500x500

THOMAS QUISINSKY

Director of Design ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

prt_Woman_SW500x500

ANNA YEBOAH

Public Relations ·

M.A.

prt_JuDo_SW500x500

JULIA DORN

PR Assistant ·

B.Sc.

prt_LaHa_SW_500x500

LAURA HARNISCH

PR Assistant

_NZ_SW500x500

NORA ZERELLI

Director of Public Relations ·

M.A.

prt_OMG_SW500x500neu

OLIVER GUDZOWSKI

PR Assistant

prt_SaJo_SW_500x500

SARAH JOHN

Public Relations ·

Dipl.-Museol.

_AK_SW500x500

ACHIM KRAYL

Senior Project Lead ·

Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

prt_AlW_SW500x500-111

ALLISON WEILER

Project Lead ·

M.Arch.

_AB_SW500x500

ANDREAS BLÖDOW

Project Lead Interior ·

Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

140221-Anja-2

ANJA FRENKEL

Project Lead ·

Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_AL_SW500x500

ANTONIO LUQUE

Project Lead ·

Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

prt_Man_SW500x500

DANIEL FINCK

Project Lead ·

M.Sc.Arc.

prt_Woman_SW500x500

HEIKE HEISTER

Project Lead ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_JJ_SW500x500

JANNIS JASCHKE

Project Lead ·

Dipl.-Art., M.Sc.Arch.

_JNC_SW500x500

JAVIER NIETO CANO

Project Lead ·

M.Arch.

_KS_SW500x500

KATHRIN STARCKE

Project Lead ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_MW_SW500x500

MAIKE WIENMEIER

Project Lead ·

Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_ME_SW500x500

MATTHIAS ECKARDT

Project Lead ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

ptr_MaR_SW500x500

MATTHIAS RÜMMELE

Project Lead ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

prt_MiP_SW500x500-3

MIA PAPAEFTHIMIOU

Project Lead ·

M.Arch.

prt_NiM_SW500x500-222

NILS VON MINCKWITZ

Project Lead ·

Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_PR_SW500x500new

PAULA ROSCH

Project Lead ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_PB_SW500x500

PETER BUCHE

Senior Project Lead ·

Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Sara

SARA GÓMEZ

Project Lead ·

Arquitecta

prt_SaKr_SW500x500-

SASCHA KRÜCKEBERG

Project Lead ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_SG_SW500x500

SEBASTIAN GERNHARDT

Project Lead ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch., M.Sc.

prt_SeMa_SW500x500

SEBASTIAN MASSMANN

Senior Project Lead ·

Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

prt_StG_SW500x500-1

STEFANIE GÖTZ

Senior Project Lead ·

Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_AF_SW500x500

AGATA FILIPOWICZ

Junior Architect ·

B.Sc.

prt_Woman_SW500x500

AGATA GLUBIAK

Architect ·

M.Arch.

prt_AgC_SW500X500

AGUSTIN CARRANZA GOMEZ-CAMBRONERO

Senior Architect ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

prt_AhRi_SW500x500

AHMED RIHAN

Architect ·

M.Arch.

_AC_SW500x500

ALBERT COLS

Senior Architect ·

M.Arch.

_AlB_SW500x500

ALECA BUNESCU

Senior Architect ·

Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_AK_SW500x500

ALEKSANDRA KISZKIELIS 

Senior Architect ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch., M.A.

_AZ_SW500x500

ALEKSANDRA ZAJKO

Junior Architect ·

M.Arch.

_AOI_SW500x500

ALVARO OLIVEROS IBANEZ

Architect ·

M.Arch.

_AG_SW500x500

ANA GALVEZ

Senior Architect ·

M.Arch.

_ADM_SW500x500

ANDREI DAN MUSETESCU

Junior Architect ·

M.Sc.

Prt_AnK_SW500X500

ANNE KLEINLEIN

Senior Architect ·

Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

prt_BaKa_SW500x500-2

BAS KAHLERT

Junior Architect ·

B.Arch.

_BeA_SW500x500

BESHER ALYOUSSEF

Junior Architect ·

M.A.

_CL_SW500x500N

CAROLINE LEFÈVRE

Senior Architect ·

M.Arch.

prt_Woman_SW500x500

CAROLINE LOSSACK

Senior Architect ·

Dipl.-Ing.

_CP_SW500x500

CAMILA PRÉVE

Senior Architect ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_CH_SW500x500

CHRISTINE HUBER

Senior Architect ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch., M.Sc.

prt_ChNi_SW500x500

CHRISTOPHER NIELSEN

Architect ·

M.A.

_CH_SW500x500

CLEMENS HOCHREITER

Senior Architect ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_CT_SW500x500

CORINNA THIEMANN

Senior Architect ·

Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

prt_Man_SW500x500

DOMINIK SELLITSCH

Architect ·

Dipl.-Ing.

prt_DoM_SW500x500-11

DORIAN MANDZIUKIC

Architect ·

M.Arch.

_DVR_SW500x500

DOROTHEA VON ROTBERG

Senior Architect ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_DMar_SW500x500

DYLAN MARSHALLSEA

Architect ·

B.Des

_EmR_SW500x500

EMMA RYTOFT

Senior Architect ·

M.Arch.

_FDC_SW500x500

FILIPA LEAL DE CARVALHO

Senior Architect ·

M.Arch.

_HK_SW500x500

HARPREET KAUR

Junior Architect ·

B.Arch.

_IVT_SW500x500

INGA VON TÜRCKHEIM

Senior Architect ·

Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_IAB_SW500x500

IRENE AGUILERA BLANCO

Senior Architect ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_IrG_SW500x500

IRINA GIBERT

Senior Interior Designer ·

M.A.

prt_Man_SW500x500

IVAN FELIPE UCROS POLLEY

Architect ·

M.Arch.

prt_Man_SW500x500

JACOB MAYER-VOIGT

Architect ·

M.A.

prt_Man_SW500x500

JAN KADZIELA

Junior Architect ·

M.Arch.

_JG_SW500x500

JERZY GABRIEL

Senior Architect ·

M.Arch.

_JA_SW500x500

JORGE ARIAS

Junior Architect ·

M.Sc., Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_JF_SW500x500

JULIA FLECKENSTEIN

Architect ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_JK_SW500x500

JULIA KRAFFERT

Senior Architect ·

M.Arch.

prt_JuH_SW500x500

JULIE HOFFMANN

Senior Architect ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

prt_Man_SW500x500

KARSTEN LITTAU

Junior Architect ·

M.Arch.

_KD_SW500x500N

KEVIN DRISCOLL

Architect ·

M.Arch.

_KS_SW500x500

KLEMENS SITZMANN

Architect ·

M.Arch.

prt_KuM_SW500x500-1

KUDZAI MAGOCHE

Senior Architect ·

B.Arch.

Prt_KrT_SW500X500

KRISTIN BIANCA TESSEN

Interior Designer ·

Dipl.-Ing.

_LT_SW500x500

LAURENT THILL

Junior Designer ·

Dipl.-Ing.-Arch.

_LNM_SW500x500

LEONARDO NAHUEL MUSSO

Architect ·

M.Sc.Arch.

_LBC_SW500x500

LIDIA BELTRAN CARLOS

Senior Architect ·

Dipl.-Arch., M.Sc. Urban Management

_LSS_SW500x500

LORENZO SIMÓN SANTILLANA

Senior Architect ·

M.Arch.

prt_LuTo_SW500x500

LUIS TOMAS

Senior Architect ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_MH_SW500x500

MARA HORJ

Junior Architect ·

M.Arch.

prt_MaF_SW500x500

MARCO FALZONI

Junior Architect ·

M.Arch.

_MM_SW500x500

MARCO MIGLIAVACCA

Junior Architect ·

M.Arch.

prt_Woman_SW500x500

MARINA JOSTINA

Architect ·

M.A.

_MP_SW500x500

MARTA PIASECZYNSKA

Architect ·

M.Arch.

prt_Woman_SW500x500

MARTA WEGNER

Senior Architect ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_MC_SW500x500

MATHILDE CATROS

Junior Architect ·

Dipl.-Arch.

prt_MaDe_SW500x500

MATHILDE DEWAVRIN

Architect ·

M.Arch.

prt_MaK_SW500x500-2

MAXIMILIAN KEIL

Junior Architect ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_MS_SW500x500

MELISSA SWICK

Senior Architect ·

M.A.

_MCvet_SW500x500

MILOSLAV CVETKOVIC

Junior Architect ·

M.Arch.

_MoH_SW500x500

MORITZ HANSHANS

Junior Architect ·

M.Arch.

_NK_SW500x500

NIKOLAS KRAUSE

Senior Architect ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

prt_Man_SW500x500

OMAR FADALY

Architect ·

M.Arch.

_PW_SW500x500

PHILIP WEIBHAUSER

Senior Architect ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

prt_Man_SW500x500

PHILIPPOS MICHAEL

Junior Architect ·

M.Sc.Arch.

_PS_SW500x500

PRIMOŽ STRAŽAR

Junior Architect ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

prt_RaC_SW500x500

RALUCA ANA MARIA CONSTANTIN

Junior Architect ·

M.Arch.

_RVP_SW500x500

RICARDO VALENCIA PAEZ

Senior Architect ·

M.Sc.Arch.

prt_ShGa_SW500x500-2

SHARAREH GHANAVIZCHIAN

Senior Architect ·

M.Sc.Arch.

_SGG_SW500x500

SORIN GABRIEL GOSA

Junior Architect ·

M.Arch.

_SWP_SW500x500

SUNG WOO PARK

Junior Architect ·

Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_TK_SW500x500

TOBIAS KUHLMANN

Junior Architect ·

M.Sc.

_VeP_SW500x500

VERA PABST

Junior Architect ·

M.Sc. Arch.

_VP_SW500x500

VERONIKA PARTELOVA

Junior Architect ·

M.Arch.

prt_ViK_SW500x500-11

VINCENT KRAUSE

Senior Architect ·

M.Sc.Arch., M.Sc. Media Architecture

prt_VlZ_SW500x500

VLAD ZANGOR

Junior Architect ·

M.Arch.

_YX_SW500x500

YUE XIAO

BIM Coordinator ·

M.Eng.

prt_Man_SW500x500

ZSOLT GONDOS

Architect ·

M.Arch.

prt_AnRe_SW500x500

ANGI REHE

Accounting Management ·

Architektin

prt_AnP_SW500x500

ANNABELL PFEIFER

Accounting

_DM_SW500x500

DANIELA MEYER

Accounting & Team Assistance ·

B.A. Cultural Management

_KM_SW500x500

KATJA MYDLACH

Contracts ·

Architektin

_KaS_SW500x500

KATRIN STAHN

Human Resources

prt_RoPu_SW500x500

ROMAN PUZICHA

Workplace Manager

_US_SW500x500

ULRIKE SEIFERT

Controlling ·

Dipl.-Kauffrau

_YB_SW500x500

YVONNE BACHE

Office Manager

prt_JuDo_SW500x500

JULIA DORN

Assistant UNBUILDING WALLS

_NZ_SW500x500

NORA ZERELLI

Project Lead UNBUILDING WALLS

Presented here is a list of current and former GRAFT designers, architects and artists, that GRAFT has the privilege of calling co-workers and friends:

To view the full list please visit the desktop version.

A. Saenger

Aaron Thomsen

Achim Krayl

Achmad Razzaq

Adriana Osanu

Adwitya Dimas Satria

Agata Filipowicz

Agata Glubiak

Agnieszka Szymanska

Agnieszka Wiejak

Agustin Carranza Gomez-Cambronero

Ahmed Rihan

Ai Honda

Aileen Schüler

Alaa Haddad

Albert Cols

Aleca Bunescu

Alejandra Lillo

Alejandro Gonzalez

Aleksandra Kiszkielis

Aleksandra Zajko

Alessandra Pantuso

Alex Jackson

Alexander Grasser

Alexander Jackson

Alexander Jacobs

Alexander Liu Cheng

Alexander Niederhaus

Alexander Turton

Alexandra Kubos-Nowak

Alexandra Nikolova

Alexandra Schindl

Alexandra Tobescu

Alexandra Zajko

Alfredo Peñafiel Suarez

Alice Mayer

Alicia Brown

Alison Winchester

Allison Weiler

Altan Arslanoglu

Alvaro Oliveros Ibañez

Alyse Sedlock

Ameli Klein

Ana Maria Galvez Castello

Andrea Göldel

Andrea Perle

Andreas Blödow

Andrea Schütte

Andrei-Dan Musetecu

Andrei-Friedrich Atanasoaie

Andy Bryant

Angelika Rehe

Anika Klos

Anita Ackermann

Anita Eyrich

Anja Frenkel

Anja Ludwig

Anna Frey

Anna Lena Kortmann

Anna Pilarska

Anna Radwanski

Anna Wittwer

Anna Yeboah

Annabel Cremer

Annabell Pfeiffer

Anne Kleinlein

Anne Prestel

Annette Finke

Annette Kniepkamp

Anthony Ruan Jing

Antoine Mahiou

Antonio Luque

Arndt Prager

Arne Petersen

Arne Wegner

Arvid Wölfel

Asami Tachikawa

Assaf Ruder

Atsushi Sugiuchi

Aurelius Weber

Ayşegül Dinççağ

Balthasar Vogel

Barbara Caesar

Bas Kahlert

Benjamin Ennemoser

Benjamin Goern

Benjamin Rieß

Bernd Wölfel

Bernhard Dal-Bianco

Berta Sola

Bertil Donker

Besher Alyoussef

Bika Rebek

Björn Rolle

Blaz Solar

Brandon Love

Brian Nelson

Brian Wickersham

Bryan Flaig

Burk Greenwood

Camila Préve

Can Altinsoy

Carla Gertz

Caroline Lefèvre

Caroline Lossack

Carsten Dankert

Carsten Gauert

Casey McSweeney

Casey Rehm

Celi Freeman

Chelsea Chan Hei

Chris Li Ju

Christian Litz

Christian Precht

Christian Renner

Christian Taeubert

Christina Cho

Christina Gmeindl

Christine Huber

Christoph Jantos

Christoph Körner

Christoph Rauhut

Christopher Nielsen

Chung-Yang Cheng

Claudia Bayer

Claudia Kessner

Claudia Schrader

Claudia Tong

Clemens Hochreiter

Costanza Governale

Constanze Elges

Constanze Stark

Corinna Thiemann

Cornelia Faisst

Cristina Freni

Crystal Tang

Dagmar Niecke

Dalma Vitez

Dana Bauer

Daniel Büning

Daniel Finck

Daniel Krüger

Daniela Meyer

David Huston

David Schwarz

David Tyl

Denis Hegic

Deniz Dönmez

Dennes Janßen

Dennis Hawner

Dennis Pohl

Dervan Ahmed

Dialah Al-Khalili

Dieter Walk

Dietmar Köring

Dirk Pause

Djordje Zdravkovic

Dominik Sellitsch

Dongmin Shin

Donna Riedel

Doreen Rehmer

Dorian Bybee

Dorian Mandzukic

Dorothea von Rotberg

Duo Ning

Dylan Marshallsea

Edward Bainbridge

Edward Hermann

Elena Suarez

Elizabeth Pritchett

Elizabeth Wendell

Emma Rytoft

Eric Spencer

Eunhae Kwon

Evangelos Pantazis

Evgenia Dimopoulou

Fabian Leiwe

Fabian Partoll

Falko Landenberger

Fei Liang

Felipe Wagner

Felix Götze

Felix Grauer

Felix Morczinek

Felix Torkar

Filipa Leal de Carvalho

Firat Ertegi

Florencia Carvajal

Florian Niedworok

Florian Smutny

Frank Martin Dietrich

Frank Lin

Frank Petters

Franzi Fischer

Frederieke Reich

Gasper Arh

Genevieve Lim

Georg Schmidthals

Georgina Huljich

Gerfried Hinteregger

Gerrit Hoppe

Gilbert Wigankow

Giorgio Chinchaladze

Greg Ramirez

Gregor Hoheisel

Gu Yan

Guenter Buschta

Gunhild Niggemeier

Gunnar Krempin

Haotian Yang

Han Xu

Hans-Georg Bauer

Harpreet Kaur

Heike Heister

Helena Westerlind

Helena Willemeit

Hendrik Lindemann

Henning Fritsch

Henning Götz

Henning Ströh

Henrike Sauer

Hiro Yamamoto

Hotao Chow

Howard Wang

Ilias Klis

Imke Meissner

Ines Bergdoldt

Ines Kostka

Ing Tse Chen

Inga Anger

Inigo de Latorre

Ioan-Stefan Chis

Ioanna Piniara

Irene Aguilera Blanco

Irina Gibert

Irina Kostka

Irmgardt Reiter

Isak Birgersson

Iulian Ivan

Ivan Soldo

Ivan Felipe Ucros Polley

Izabela Pavel

Jacob Mayer-Voigt

Jakub Wreczycki

James Backwell

James Lowder

Jamie Norden

Jan Kadziela

Jan Saggau

Jan-Philipp Herms

Jana Deters-Gonseth

Jana Fröbel

Jana Lux-Mahnke

Janghee Yoo

Janka Lengyel

Jannis Jaschke

Jannis Merz

Jasper Borg

Javier Nieto Cano

Jean-Rémi Houel

Jeannine Pauer

Jeffrey Kim

Jennifer Scarlett Khan

Jens Hecht

Jens Mehlan

Jeremy Fletcher

Jerzy Gabriel

Jia Chen

Jian Lu Bi

Jiang Yi

Joanna Zielinska

Johan Tali

Johanna Kuntze

Johannes Staudt

John Michael Haas

John Shen

Jonas Aarsoe-Larsen

Jonas Droste

Jonathan Oelschlig

Jörg Dengler

Jörg Stanzel

Jorge Luis Arias Anglarill

Joshua Gilpin

Julia Borchers

Julia Dorn

Julia Fleckenstein

Julia Kliemank

Julia Kraffert

Julia Richter

Julian Busch

Julian Antonius Reiner

Julian Schultz

Julie Hoffmann

Justin Bouttell

Justyna Mintus

Juyen Lee

Kaha Markozashvili

Karina Henschel

Karla Mueller

Karolina Ligeza

Karsten Littau

Karsten Sell

Kathrin Starcke

Katja Bläsi

Katja Hensel

Katja Mitte

Katja Mydlach

Katrin Stahn

Keizo Okamoto

Kenneth Cameron

Kerry Xie

Kevin Driscoll

Kim Harder

Kirsten Klingbeil

Klemens Sitzmann

Kleopatra Alagialoglou

Konstantin Buhr

Kris Conner

Krista Flascha

Kudzai Magoche

Kurt Borner

Kurt Hermann

Lan Ream

Lars Krückeberg

Lars Radziejewski

Laura Freiling

Laura Grüber

Laura Harnisch

Laura Knipp

Laurent Thill

Lennart Wiechell

Leo Clemens

Leo Kocan

Leo Yang

Leonardo Nahuel Musso

Li Dan Lu

Li Mei

Li Ning

Li Sun Ming

Lidia Beltran Carlos

Liko Zhang Jing

Lilian Yang

Lily Hui Huang

Lin Yu Ju

Linda Stannieder

Liu Qian

Liu Qing

Liu Yixin

Lola Rieger

Lorena Yamamoto

Lorenzo Javier Simón Santillana

Louis Lefebvre

Louise Seyb

Luis Berríos Negrón

Luis Tomas

Luisa Roth

Lyla Wu

Maik Seidel

Maike Wienmeier

Malgorzata Cvetinovic

Malte Schröder

Mara Horj

Marc Wieneke

Marc Schmit

Marcel Kages

Marco Falzoni

Marco Migliavacca

Marcus Friesl

Maria Angeles Orduna

Maria Lunetto

Marie Klein

Marina Jostina

Marion Waid

Mark Antoni Friedhoff-Calvo

Mark Johnson

Markus Fix

Markus Lager

Markus Müller

Markus Nagler

Markus Wilmers

Marlene Kuelz

Marta Busnelli

Marta Piaseczynska

Marta Wegner

Martin Franck

Martin Neander

Marvin Bratke

Mary Aramian

Mateusz Wieckowski-Gawron

Mathilde Catros

Mathilde Dewavrin

Mats Karl Koppe

Matthäus Wasshuber

Matthias Eckardt

Matthias Feulner

Matthias Rümmele

Matthijs van der Lely

Max Schwitalla

Max Unterfrauner

Max Winchester

Max Wittkopp

Maxi Cook

Maximilian Grieb

Maximilian Keil

Maximilian Schmidt Alvarez-Garcillan

Mei Xiao Feng

Melanie Evers

Melanie Schneider

Melissa Swick

Mia Papaefthimiou

Michael Ahlers

Michael Brown

Michael Cornelsen

Michael Grün

Michael Hirschbichler

Michael Kraus

Michael Jay Lemon

Michael Mlynek

Michael Zach

Michaela Wölfel

Michele Stramezzi

Mick van Gemert

Miloslav Cvetkovic

Mimi Lepis-Levy

Min Zhang

Minh-Luc Pham

Miranda Squire

Mirko Wanders

Miruna Turbatu

Mohamed Elyes Zahrouni

Molham Kindakli

Monika Berstis

Moritz Greiling

Mosska Adeil

Muaaz Odah Bashi

Nadia Kloster

Nam Ji Won

Naoko Miyano

Narineh Mirzaeian

Natalja Kopycko

Nathalie Dziobek Bepler

Nathan Miller

Nathaphon Phantounarakul

Neiel Norheim

Nick Boer

Nick Mantis

Nico Bornmann

Nicolas Hugentobler

Niklas Labuhn

Nikolas Krause

Nikolay Ivanov

Nils von Minckwitz

Nora Gordon

Nora Zerelli

Nuno Mac

Olaf Dittmers

Oliver André Claußen

Oliver Mateusz Gudzowski

Oliver O. Rednitz

Omer Iscimenler

Pamela Schriever

Patricia Schneider

Patrick McHugh

Patrik Sonntag

Patryk Pauer

Paul Mandler

Paul Michael Cattaneo

Paula Martín Aedo

Paula Rosch

Paulo De Araujo

Perrine Planche

Peter Buche

Peter Matthew

Peter Tycho-Axelsen

Petra Elm

Pham Minh-Luc

Phil Trigas

Philip Weibhauser

Philipp Ohnesorge

Philipp Utermöhl

Philippe Grotenrath

Philippos Michael

Phillip Hornung

Phyllis Wang

Pia Panaphet

Pnina Jalon

Primož Stražar

Priscille Biolley

Puja Shafaroudi

Qi Xiao Wie

Qiu Shi

Ralf Bliem

Ralph Mueller

Raluca Ana Maria Constantin

Raphael N. Hemmer

Rasa Urnieziute

Rebekka M’Baidanoum

Relana Hense

René Lotz

Ricardo Isaac Valencia Paéz

Richard Ceccanti

Rita Schmidt

Rob DeCosmo

Roman Puzicha

Rus Carnicero

Ruth Kerber

Ruxandra Osiac

Sam You Shao Yong

Sandra Ibarra

Sara Alidadi

Sara Bernardi

Sara Gómez

Sarah John

Sascha Krückeberg

Scott Curie

Sean Guy

Sebastian Filla

Sebastian Gernhardt

Sebastian Lupea

Sebastian Massmann

Sebastian Meidel

Sebastian Nastke

Sebastian Sährig

Sebastian Scherer

Sebastian Seyfahrt

Serena Bartalucci

Serena Lee

Severin Küppers

Seyavash Zohoori

Sharareh Ghanavizchian

Shawn Mc Duffee

Shelly Shelly

Sibilla Bonfanti

Sigi Baumgartner

Simon Broll

Simon Maris

Simon Takasaki

Simone Gemein

Sonja Wedemeyer

Sophie Ebert

Sorin Gabriel Gosa

Stefan Beese

Stefan Grohne

Stefan Neudecker

Stefan Ritter

Stefanie Götz

Steffen Ell

Stephan Steeb

Stephan Wiemer

Stephen Form

Stephen Molloy

Steve Simmons

Steven Beites

Su Hee Oh

Sun Da Yong

Sung Woo Park

Sunny Wang Xin

Susanne Augustin

Susanne Woitke

Sven Bauer

Sven Fuchs

Sven Neumann

Sven Wesuls

Sybille Paulsen

Sylvain Rocher

Sylvia Stoll

Tade Godbersen

Tamara Pallasch

Tang Fei

Tarak Metha

Taras Breker

Terumoto Mizushima

Thijs van der Lely

Thomas Grabner

Thomas Klein

Thomas Neumann

Thomas Niederberger

Thomas Quisinsky

Thomas Rings

Thomas Spindelberger

Thomas Willemeit

Thomas Zeissig

Thorsten Moschüring

Till Mache

Tim Berger

Tim Kolbe

Tim Lange

Tim Sola

Tim Zamora

Timothy Sola

Tin-Shun But

Tina Troester

Tito Walk

Tobias Hein

Tobias Krauth

Tobias Pieper

Tobias Puhlmann

Tobias Kuhlmann

Tolegen Batentayev

Tom Baecher

Tom Hutton

Tom Mudra

Tony Wei Xin

Tudor Vlasceanu

Ulrich Pohl

Ulrike Seifert

Veit Burgbacher

Vera Pabst

Verena Lihl

Verena Otto

Verena Schreppel

Veronica Partelova

Victor Pricop

Victoria Menor-Torres

Vincent Krause

Vlad Zangor

Walter Musacchi

Wanda Growe

Wang Juan

Wang Yilin

Wilke Mennerich

Wolfgang Grenz

Wolfram Putz

Xavier Osorio

Xiufu Chen

Ye Xiao Dong

Yereem Park

Yo Oshima

Yosi Segas

Yu Fan

Yu-Chieh Chuang

Yuan Yi Fei

Yue Xiao

Yuki Chen Kun

Yuna Yagi

Yvonne Bache

Yvonne Corinna Paul

Zara Gray

Zhang Ming

Zhang Zhi

Zhao Xin Yue

Zherui Wang

Zhou Jia Chen

Zhou Wei

Zhou Xue

Zlatko Antolovic

Zsolt Gondos

PUBLICATIONS

GRAFT HOME. STORY.
2017, Alphabetical, BOOKS, Completion, H-K, Hospitality, Location, P-S, Publications, Publications, Residential, Status, Typology, Worldwide
GRAFTWORLD
2007, BOOKS, Completion, D-G, Germany, Publications, Publications, Typology

LECTURES

Unbuilding Walls, International Baukultur Symposium Venice, Italy
Unbuilding Walls, Zentrum für Baukultur Sachsen, Dresden, Germany
Unbuilding Walls Studio Talk, Make City 2018, Berlin, Germany
Unbuilding Walls, Conference at the Berlin Wall Memorial, Berlin, Germany
Home and Identity, Start and Experiment, Real Estate Forum 2018, Berlin, Germany
Unlimited Thinking, Creating Spaces, Deutscher Immobilientag 2018, Hamburg, Germany
Living Spaces – Living Communities, ROMA Architecture Day, Burgau, Germany
Freespace – Unbuilding Walls, Fiandre Architectural Surfaces, Berlin Germany
Unbuilding Walls, Grohe Dialogues, Berlin, Germany
Unbuilding Walls, Alanus Hochschule, Bonn, Germany

Future of Architecture, BlackRock Real Estate Offsite, London, United Kingdom
Unbuilding Walls Lecture, Bauhaus University, Weimar, Germany
Leaf Awards 2018, Jury, Frankfurt, Germany
Einblicke. Begreifbare Baukunst, Opening speech, Schweizer Baumuster-Centrale Zürich, Switzerland
Light and Work, Bauhaus-Symposium, Panel Discussion, Berlin, Germany
New working: Work Spaces 4.0, Real Estate Forum Berlin, Germany
Affordable Housing, Real Estate Convention 2018, Berlin, Germany
Building Destinations, R+T 2018, Stuttgart, Germany
Architecture Activism, Quo Vadis 2018, Berlin, Germany

The future of urbanism, Young Leaders 2017, Berlin, Germany
Berlin City West – Skyline oder Gründerzeit-Kiez!?, British Chamber of Commerce in Germany e.V. (BCCG), Berlin, Germany
Dream. Design. Deliver., CADstudio, Berlin, Germany
Architekturgespräche Wien, Vienna, Austria
Solarkiosk, Industriekongress Tag der deutschen Industrie ‘17, Berlin, Germany
Dream. Design. Deliver., Summer Talks 2017 HS Bochum, Bochum, Germany
Die Immobilie in der Smart City: Wohn-, Handel- und Bürkonzepte von morgen, BNP Paribas, Literaturhaus Munich, Germany
DETAIL Stipendium, Juror, Munich, Germany
Parametrische (T)Raumgestaltung, 10th Arab-German Health Forum, Berlin, Germany
Future Living Spaces, Design Thinking Tag, Essen, Germany

Dream. Design. Deliver., Munich Creative Business Week (MCBW), Munich, Germany
Designing a healing environment: what’s personal and public investment, Leopoldina-Symposium, Berlin, Germany
Living Spaces – Living Communities, JUNG Architekturgespräche, Munich, Germany
Neue Lebensarten – neue Wohnformen, BDA Hamburg, Germany
Sorgenkind Bestand. Sanierung oder Abriss: was kann die Rettung sein?, ECE Nachhaltigkeitskongress, Hamburg, Germany
if Design Award 2017, Juror Interior Architecture, Hamburg, Germany
Diversity in Modular Design, BAU 2017, Munich, Germany
Living Spaces – Living Communities, BAU 2017, Munich, Germany

Health Work Environments, Expo Real 2016, Munich, Germany
Architect as Instigator,
Keynote, WAF World Architecture Festival, Berlin, Germany
Wellnes through Design,
Global Wellness Summit, Kitzbuehl, Tirol, Austria
Intersolar Europe,
Solarkiosk: The Energy Gateway and Last Mile Distribution to the Base of the Pyramid, Munich, Germany
Das Haus als Reiseziel, Jugendherberge zwischen Tradition und Aufbruch, General Meeting and Workshop, Deutsches Jugenherbergswerk Landesverband Bayern, Munich, Germany
Work Space 4.0, Architekturgespräche, Basel, Switzerland
Architecture Activism, ADC Festival, Hamburg, Germany
Meet the New Cubicle. Cutting Edge Co-Working Spaces, BDwest, Los Angeles, USA

Kulturtourismus neu denken, Trend Lecture: Genius Loci. Der Geist des Ortes wird zum Reiseziel, Munich, Germany
Sustainable and Affordable Housing in Times of Need
: Challenges and Chances, MIPIM, Cannes, France
Connectivity + Neighbourhood: The Future of Architecture and Real Estate in a Smart City, MIPIM, Cannes, France
Health Care of the Future, Lebenswelt Arbeitsplatz, Akademie der Künste, Berlin, Germany
Old Mill Hotel Belgrade Design Presentation, IDEC 2016, Portland, Oregon, USA
The Future of Building, Living, and Working, Dialog Holzbau, Linz, Austria
Inclusive Architecture, Get Engaged Conference “Space+Possibilities”, Berlin, Germany
Architektur im Kontext, Project Presentation, Münster, Germany

BFW Bayern, BMW, Trends in Residential Architecture, Munich, Germany
Procter&Gamble Product Launch, Trend Lecture, Berlin, Germany
Stadt und Vision, Marta Herford Museum, Strategic Urban Planning and DIY Urbanism, Herford, Germany
Raumwelten. Plattform für Szenografie, Architektur und Medien, Building Immersive Environments, Ludwigsburg, Germany
Spital 2020, The Future of Holistic Health Care Design, St. Gallen, Switzerland
Siemens Real Estate AG, The Secret of Work Spaces, Trend Lecture, Munich Germany
Les Journées de l’architecture, die Architekturtage, Lumière/Licht, Bühl, Germany
IGM Gala, Trend Lecture, Medard, Germany
Holzcluster Steiermark, Trend Lecture, Zeltweg, Austria
Strelka Institute, Architecture for the Responsible Society, Moscow, Russia
Alpitecture Summit, Destination Building, Bozen, Austria
Architekturgespräche 2015, Stuttgart, Germany
BDA Bayern, GRAFT Lecture, Munich, Germany
GRUEN.kulturell, Political Debate, Berlin, Germany

G20-B20 Workshop on Inclusive Business, Presentation of Solarkiosk, Ankara, Turkey
2015 Interior Design Emerging Symposium, “Blurred Lines” Keynote, Miami, USA
BD WEST – Boutique Design Trade Fair, “Design Mavericks”, San Diego, USA
Real Estate Circle 2015, Business Cirlce Vinna, »Beyond Real Estate. Trends Change The Real Estate Industry«, Stegersbach, Austria
MIPIM International Real Estate Show, Presentation Eckwerk, Cannes, France
Velux Award 2015, Jury DJH Exhibition, Eckwerk presentation, Architekturgalerie München, Munich, Germany
BAU München, Häefele, »Living Spaces – Future Trends Effecting Building and Architecture«, Munich, Germany
George-Bähr-Forum, Dresden University of Technology, »Light Roof Structures – Cooperations between Architects and Engineers«, Dresden, Germany
BDA Partner Day, »Responsibility in Architecture«, Berlin, Germany
RING FREI!, GRAFT vs. Auer+Weber vs. Lava, Architekturgalerie München, Munich, Germany
WACEE Conference, 3rd West African Clean Energy & Environment Exhibition and Conference, »Sustainable Energy for BoP Communities: a Business Case«, Accra, Ghana

Akademie der Architekten- und Stadtplanerkammer Hessen, »New developments in health care design«, Germany
LuxReal, »Living Spaces – Future Trends affecting Real Estate«, Luxemburg
Architekturforum Freiburg, »Distinct Ambiguity-towards a culture of risk«, Freiburg, Germany
Medica, Philips, Workshop Session »Human Centric Design« Germany
Arq. Futuro, The City and Water Conference, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Symposium Superstadt, Symposium zur Zukunft der Stadt, Austria
House of Jab, Innenarchitektur und Individualität im Dialog, Germany
ACO, »Architekten- und Planertag, Efficient project management in architecture«, Germany
Sarch International Conference Sustainable Architecture, »Graft Design Process and Case Studies«, Serbia

Brillux Jubiläum, »Neue Wege in der Architektur«, Germany
WOKWissen, ICU Conference, »From Hospital to Hospitality«, Germany
Arab-German Health Forum, »Perception based architecture for contemporary health care design«, Stuttgart, Germany
Architekturforum Biel/ Forum de l‘architecture Bienne, Urbane Künste Ruhr, »Stadt-Identitäten«, Germany
Health Care der Zukunft, »Raum+Gesundheit«
Leopoldina-Symposium, »Postoperative cognitive dysfunctions – Clinical perspectives, »From Hospital to Hospitality«
Innovation@Domotex, Produktanwendung und Verfremdung

Pop Up 2.0: »Brand Experiences, Sales and Stories«, Berlin & Munich, Germany
Southern California Institute of Architecture, »In Pursuit of Happiness«, Los Angeles, USA
Heinze ArchitekTOUR,»Performance beyond Architecture«
HAI Kongress der DGAI für Anästhesiologie und Intensivtherapie, Berlin, Germany
Parley for the Oceans, Berlin, Germany
Gentlemen‘s Duel, Galleria di Architettura, Rome, Italy

KANN Dialog, Munich, Germany
Bauwesen, Beuth University of Applied Sciences, Berlin, Germany
Branchentag der Kreativwirtschaft, Erfurt, Germany
HappyBusinessToYou, Pordenone Trade Fair, Italy
Ida Immobilienforum, Berlin, Germany

BauhausSOLAR, Erfurt, Germany
TEDx Marrakesh, Marrakesh, Morroco
ECHTZEIT, Nagold, Germany
Ganztagsschulkongress, Berlin, Germany

Plan12 Cologne, Germany
TEDx Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Africa Energy Forum, Berlin, Germany

School Talks BTU Cottbus, Cottbus, Germany
TBWA Rat für Formgebung, Jury
Berlinische Galerie, Beyond the White Cube, Berlin, Germany
Architekturgespraeche Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany

Deubau, Jury TU Berlin „Health Care der Zukunft“, Berlin, Germany
Goethe Institut, Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Jury
emtec e.V. Institut für Beratung, Fortbildung
Hamburg HafenCity Universität, Hamburg, Germany
Contract Magazine, Jury

Bundesbauministerium Kunst am Bau Federal Ministry of Transport,»Building and Urban Development«
Croatian Chamber of Architects and Association of Croatian Architects DEUBAU, Duesseldorf, Germany
Brillux Architektenforum, Frankfurt, Germany Daimler, Smart-Future of Mobility
Vlow10, main speaker Siemens, Haus der Zukunft, Zukunft des Wohnens
Kunsthochschule Weissensee, workshop, Berlin, Germany Université de Rabat, Morocco
Contractworld Hannover, Germany ENADII, Mexico City, Mexico
Design & Health 2010, Brussels, Belgium Florida International University, Miami, USA
Design & Health Canada 2010, Toronto, Canada
Architektur Centrum Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany
Vodafone Lounge at ITB Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Peter Behrens School of Architecture, Duesseldorf, Germany
Neugart KG Bonn, Bonn, Germany Degut – Gruendermesse Berlin, Berlin, Germany

Hospital Concepts – Conference and Fair, Berlin, Germany
Orgatec – fair and conference, Cologne, Germany
Plan Expo Green conference, Dublin, Ireland
Light and Energy Symposium, Duesseldorf, Germany
International Design Center Conference, IDZ Berlin, Germany
Vernissage of AKJAA – young architects in the BDA, Dresden, Germany
We10 conference, Salzlager und Burg Hasegg, Tirol, Austria
Conference Kunst am Bau – Art in Architecture, Berlin, Germany
Savannah College of Art and Design Louisiana, USA
Emerging Architects, RIBA London, London, England
WeGo trade fair Berlin, Germany
German Hotel Congress, Berlin, Germany
Raumproduktion, Innsbruck, Austria

Visions, Florence, Italy
BDA und Architektenkammer Bayern, Neumarkt i.d.Opf., Germany
Guggenheim Museum Berlin, Anniversary Laudatio, Berlin, Germany
5. Hamburger Architekturquartett, Hamburg, Germany
ULI-Germany Konferenz 5 Sterne Deluxe Hotelarchitekturkongress GAM, Kleinwalsertal, Austria
DLD-Digital, Life, Design Conference Hubert Burda Media, Munich, Germany
FUCON-Innovation Network Fraunhofer Institut ULI Germany, Germany

Architektur & Mode, Symposium
AKJAA
, Klausur Kleinwalsertal, Austria AKJAA, Excursion to Finland
Gulf Coast Green, Houston
Neocon LIGHT! Brillux Architektenforum Contractworld 09 Jury
Bau 2009, Munich, Germany
Kamingespräch Hamburg, Germany
Heimtextil Workshop, Deutschlandbild im Ausland

BMW Stiftung Herber Quandt, European Young Leader, Host
RWTH Guest Professorship, University of Applied Sciences Aachen, Germany
Architecture Biennial Venice 2008, Opening Discussion Panel, BDA

Club Bel Etage »Beyond Reconstruction-Berlin 2.0«
RWTH, Lecture at University of Applied Sciences Aachen, Germany

BMW Stiftung H.Quandt 11th Transatlantic Forum Leipzig, Germany
UdK Monday, Lectures, UdK-University Berlin, Germany
PASSION FOR STYLE, DETAIL, Frankfurt, Germany
Knauf Baukongress, KNAUF Gips KG, Iphofen, Germany
LECTURES AND JURIES Conference RETAIL DESIGN-German Design Council, Germany
Designer Werktag, GlasTrösch, Munich, Germany
Farbe – Ausbau & Fassade, Phantasiewelten, ZDB, Cologne, Germany
Münztalk, Thomas Gawlitta, berlinpolis, thinktank, Berlin, Germany
Hidesign Hospitality Convention 2007, Pelican Events, Berlin, Germany
Wismarer Architekturgespräche, University of Applied Sciences Wismar, Germany

Scenographic Architecture, University of Mainz, Germany
Vortragsreihe spann_weiten, Technical University Dresden, Germany
Architekturpositionen, Technical University Braunschweig, Germany
University Hannover, Hannover, Germany
University Weimar, Lecture Series „Horizonte“, Germany
Bauhaus-University Weimar, Weimar, Germany
Pecha Kucha Hospitality Design Expo, Miami, USA
Make it Right, New Orleans, USA
Lenné-Preis, Berlin, Germany

Presentation Interim Use of Schlossplatz, Palast der Republik, Berlin, Germany
Kunsthall – Monopol Network Days – Schüco International KG
Architektour-KNAUF Gips KG, Hamburg, Cologne, Munich, Regensburg, Germany
Exhibit Architecture Chambre Saarland, Saarlois, Germany

Seminar Hotel, Wellness and Gastronomy, ZUMTOBEL, Dornbirn, Austria
Phaeno, Architecture Faculty, University
Braunschweig Home Convention 2006, Berlin, Germany
Architektur heute Gesellschaft, Lecture Series, Tübingen, Germany

University of Applied Sciences Augsburg, Lecture Series for Architecture Faculty, Germany
Architecture Forum Passau, Germany
Technical University-Braunschweig, Germany
Architecture Chamber 2005 AG Stadtleben, Hannover, Germany
AIT Health and Care

AIT Contractworld UIA Istanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Lifetime Frankfurt, Germany
Hotel Luzern, Switzerland
SFT Congress Münster, Germany
Moonraker, Volkswagen, Trend Research Lecture

BTU Cottbus, Cottbus, Germany
Vancouver Aspen Design Summit UCLA lecture series, UCLA, Los Angeles, USA
University of Applided Sciences, Oldenburg, Germany

London Design Hotels Zollhafen Mainz Kunsthaus Graz – Schindler Lectures, Austria
2003 UCLA lecture series, UCLA, Los Angeles, USA
USA SCI-Arc, Los Angeles, USA

AWARDS

International Architecture Award 2018, Best New Architecture, BRLO BRWHOUSE, Winner
Stahl-Innovationspreis, Feuerstein-Arena Schierke, Finalist
TGA Award 2018, New Building, Villa M

IDA International Design Awards, Show Palace Munich, Gold
DAM Preis 2019, Longlist: BRLO BRWHOUSE, Hotel + Spa Seezeitlodge, Feuerstein-Arena Schierke
Top Hotel Opening Award, Hotel + Spa Seezeitlodge, Nomination
Good Design Award 2017, Parelia

Heinze ArchitektenAWARD 2017, BRLO BRWHOUSE, Shortlist
Buckminster Fuller Challenge, Solarkiosk, Nominee
Deutscher Bauherrenpreis 2018, Paragon Apartments, Nominee
IDA International Design Awards 2016, Sustainable Living/Green, BRLO BRWHOUSE, Silver

IDA International Design Awards 2016, Architecture Renovation, Kabbalah Centre, Gold
Prix Versailles Exterior Europe Restaurants 2017, BRLO BRWHOUSE
World Interieur News WIN Award 2016, Lighting Products, CAELA Lighting system

American Architecture Prize, Industrial Buildings, Autostadt Roof and Service Pavilion, Bronze
American Architecture Prize, Small Architecture, SOLARKIOSK, Honorable Mention
FIABCI Prix d’Excellence Germany 2016, Housing, Paragon Apartments, Bronze
FIABCI Prix d’Excellence Germany 2016, Housing, Teltown, Shortlist TOP 20

FOCUS OPEN 2016, International Design Prize Baden-Wuerttemberg, CAELA Lighting System, Special Mention
WAF 2016, Commercial Mixed Use/ Future Projects, Eckwerk, Finalist
International Architecture Awards 2016, Old Mill Hotel, Winner
National Design Award 2016, Make It Right Foundation, Director’s Award
Red Dot Award 2016, Product Design, CAELA Lighting System
Bloomberg New Energy Pioneer Award 2016, Solarkiosk
DAM Preis 2017, Family House Sankt Augustin and Paragon Apartments, Longlist

13th Modern Decoration Internationla Media Award, Old Mill Hotel Belgrade, Winner
GreenTec Award 2015, Solarkiosk, Shortlist
Ecosummit Award 2015, Solarkiosk
Erasmus Energy Business Award 2015, Solarkiosk
Red Dot Design Award, Communication Design, Visualization for Object Carpet
11th Hospitality Design Awards, Old Mill Hotel Belgrade, Finalist
IDA International Design Awards, Old Mill Hotel, Interior Renovation, Gold
IDA International Design Awards, Old Mill Hotel, Interior Commercial, Silver
IDA International Design Awards, Old Mill Hotel, Commercial, Honorable Mention
Mipim Awards 2015, Architectural Review Future
Projects Award, Eckwerk, Winner

Mipim Awards 2015, Mixed Use, Eckwerk, Nominee
Connected World Awards, Solarkiosk, Gold, Winner
ZEIT Wissen Award, »Encouraging Sustainability«, Solarkiosk, Winner
Heinze ArchitektenAWARD 2015, Autostadt Roof & Service Pavillon, Shortlist
Heinze ArchitektenAWARD 2015, Platoon Kunsthalle Berlin, Germany
WAN Small Spaces Award, Solarkiosk, Longlist
GSMA Global Mobile Awards, Solarkiosk, Nominee
Deutscher Stahlbaupreis der Ingenieure, Engineering Prize for German Steel Construction, Autostadt, Winner together with schlaich bergermann partner
German Architects, Building of the Year, TOR149, Nominee

German Design Awards, Product Design, Solarkiosk
German Design Awards, Communication Design, Jugendherberge München City, Special Mention
Designpreis der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Product Design, Solarkiosk, Silver
IDA International Design Awards, Loft Hausvogteiplatz, Honorable Mention
International Architecture Awards 2014, Autostadt Roof and Service Pavilion, Winner

SARA NY Design Awards, Society of American Registered Architects, Autostadt, Gold Award of Excellence
Heinze Architekten AWARD 2014, TOR149, Shortlist
AIT AWARD, Health Care Design, Parametric Dream Room, Special Mention
Archdaily Building of the Year, Public Architecture, Autostadt, Finalist

Bundespreis ecodesign, Solarkiosk, 1. prize
Interior Design Best of Year Awards 2013, Residential Multi-Unit Dwelling, Luxury,  TOR149, Honoree
Siemens empowering people Award, Solarkiosk
International Architecture Award 2013, Solarkiosk
Interior Innovation Award 2013, Fat Tony, Winner
CDG-Unternehmerpreis, Solarkiosk, 1. prize

AKG-Auszeichnung herausragender Gesundheitsbauten, KU65, Honoree
BMW Young Leaders Award, Finalist
International Architetecture Awards 2013, Solarkiosk
Interior Innovation Award 2013, Fat Tony, Winner
CDG-Unternehmerpreis, Solarkiosk
Architecture of Necessity Award, Solarkiosk

AIT Award: Charity, Make It Right, 1. prize
AIT Award: Health Care Interior, KU65, 2. prize
Heinze Architekten Award KU65, Health Care, 1. prize

Heinze Architekten Award, Gingko Chengdu Restaurant, Wirtschaftsbauten, 2. prize
Design & Gesundheitswirtschaft, Design & Healthcare, Parametrische (T) Raumgestaltung, 1. prize

The European Prize for Architect of the Year 2011
Centre for Architecture Art Design and Urban Studies, together with The Chicago Athenaum: Museum of Architecture and Design
AIA Los Angeles Restaurant Design Award, Winner category Bar: City Centre, Las Vegas

Central Asia & Turkey Hotel Investment and Development Awards (CATHIC Awards), Best New Hotel Cathic Regions: Winner Hotel Iveria Radisson Blu, Tbilisi
Interior Innovation Award-Drift, Interprofil Lounge

Contract Magazine: Designer of the Year Gold Key Award, Restaurants – Casual Dinig, winner: City Center’s Ari Pool Deck Restaurant and Bar
2010 Good Design Awards, Graphics/Identity/Packaging: Architecture in Times of Need
Interior Design Award, Best of Year-Hospitality/ Restaurant, Merit Award: City Center’s Aria Pool Deck, Restaurant and Bar

Contractworld Award Category Hotel/Spa/Gastronomy Shortlist: Gingko Bacchus
Red Dot Design Award, Platoon Kunsthalle
2010 Annual International Design Achievement Award, CIDF Designer of the Year, Contract Magazine, USA
Red Dot Award, Platoon Kunsthalle Seoul

Wolfsburg Roofing/Pedestrain Guidance System, Awards
Good Design Award, Kanera 1D
2009 American Architecture Awards, Shotgun House
International Architecture Award, Kinderdentist
AWARDS Design Award of the Federal Republic of Germany, Pink Project, Gold

Stahlinnovationspreis 2009, Steel Innovation Prize, Kanera 1D
Red Dot Design Award, Thermopal Designers Collection Index: Design 2009 Award, Pink Project, Finalist
AIA Restaurant Design Awards, Gingko Restaurant
Design Award of the Federal Republic of Germany, Nominee: Thermopal
Illumination Awards, Award of Merit, Gingko Restaurant

Interior Design Awards, Merit Award: Kanera 1E
Sadi Award, Best New Retail Store, 5,000 sq. ft or more, Honorable Mention: Eric Paris Salon
Design Award of the Federal Republic of Germany, Nominee: Kanera 1E
Boutique Design Awards, Nominee, Brand
Ecola European Architecture Prize 2008 Award, Nominee, Loft Gleistrasse
Next Gene 20, exhibited at Biennial in Venice
IDA Award – International Design Award, 3. prize category Interior Design, Kinderdentist
Archip 2008, Public Interior/Innovation, KU64, 1. prize
Red Dot Design Award, Kanera 1E
SADI Award Grand SADI Award, Opticon
D&AD Award, Yellow Pencil, Category Environmental Design/Installation for Pink Project

International Illumination Design Award, Merit Award, Eric Paris Salon
Utopia Awards 2008, Pink Project, 1. prize
Interior Design Awards, Pink Project, Finalist
Interior Design Awards, Best of Year finalist: Healthcare: Kinderdentist
Interior Design Awards, Best of Year finalist: Hospitality/Hotel /International: Emperor
Gold Key Awards Best Hotel Design and Best Guest Room, Emperor, Finalist
International Design Awards, Interior Design, Kinderdentist, 3. prize
DDC Deutscher Designer Club, Pink Project, Shortlist
6th Saint-Gobain Gypsum International Trophy Brussels, Finalist Innavtion, Graftworld
Kunstmuseum Ahrenshoop Competition, Honorable Mention

Design Award of the Federal Republic of Germany, Finalist, Mercedes Benz&Maybach Trade Fair Booth
HD Awards, Best Unbuilt Project: Samana Luxury Resort
Interior Design Awards, Best of Year Merit Award: Eric Paris Salon, Beijing

Rigips Trophy 2007, Innovation, Graftworld, 1. prize
Bardesign of the Year 2007, Mixology Awards, Bar Convent Berlin: Hotel Q, Berlin

World Hotel Award 2006, Category True Stylish: Hotel Q
Boutique Design Award: Best dramatic space and Best restaurant: STACK
Gold Key Award Finalist: STACK
AIA LA Restaurant Design Award, People´s Choice Award: STACK Exhibitor Magazine 20th Annual Exhibit Design Award GOLD MEDAL, Sci-Fi AMI
AIA L.A.Restaurant Design Award Finalist: STACK

Hospitality Design Restaurant Award, Fine Dining Finalist
Contractworld Award, Category Hotel/Restaurant Shortlist: STACK
Interior Design Awards, Best of Year Merit Award: HEWI Modular Wall
CIF – Iakov Chernikov International Prize for Young Architects, Nominee

Recognition Award 2005, AIA, Los Angeles: FIX Restaurant, Las Vegas
Wave of the Future Award
Hospitality Design Award, Hotel Q, Berlin

Travel and Leisure Award, Hotel Q, Berlin
Contract World Award 2005, Hotel Q, Berlin
ArTravel Award 2005, Hotel Q, Berlin

Hans Schaefers Award, Hotel Q, Berlin, Honoree
Honor Award, AIA, Los Angeles: Hotel Q, Berlin
Record Interiors Award for Excellence in Design, Hotel Q, Berlin

Contract World Award, Neue Sentimental Marina del Rey, CA, 2. prize

Femb Award, Best Office 2002: Zeal Pictures Office in Berlin, Germany, 2. prize

EXHIBITIONS

Unbuilding Walls, Architecture Biennale 2018, Venice, Italy

Ecodesign Roadshow, Reconsider Design Exhibition, Solarkiosk, Gdynia, Poland

MIPIM, Cannes, France

Wohnraum für Alle, Architekturgalerie München, Munich Germany

Begreifbare Baukunst – Die Bedeutung von Türgriffen in der Architektur, FSB, LWL-Landeshaus, Münster, Germany

Xenopolis. StadtSinne, Alfred Herrhausen Gesellschaft, Deutsche Bank Kunsthalle, Berlin, Germany
NAX Exhibition “Contemporary Architecture. Made in Germany”, CIDAL, Paris, France
MIPIM International Real Estate Show, Cannes, France

Findbuch Braunschweiger Schule, Diploma 1945-2015, Architekturpavillon Technical University Braunschweig, Germany
T-House Tour, Novoflot, Musical Theatre, Set Design, Berlin

DJH Exhibition, Architekturgalerie München, Munich, Germany
Alpitecture – Topographic Structures, Biennale 2014, Venice, Italy
This is modern, Deutsche Werkbund Ausstellung, Biennale 2014, Venice, Italy
International Relations – Young Architects from Germany, Museum of African Design, Urban Development, South Africa

Energietage, KlimaSchutzPartner, Holistic Living Plus Energy Houses, Berlin
Wanderausstellung Gewinner des Bundespreises ecodesign, Solarkiosk da! Architektur in und aus Berlin, TOR149, Berlin, Germany
BDA Wechselraum, Ausstellung „Außergewöhnliche Bauten aus dem Gesundheitsbereich“, KU 65, Stuttgart, Germany

Zuhause auf Zeit, AIT exhibition in Hamburg, Oasis for Family  House Hamburg
The City & the World: New International Architecture, 14th International Biennial, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Architecture of Necessity Exhibition, Virserum Art Museum, Virserum, Sweden

AKG Prize Winners and Mentions Exhibition, Glashaus, Deutsches Architekturzentrum, Berlin, Germany
Innovationstag Mittelstand des Bundesministerium für Wirtschaft und Technologie, Solarkiosk
Smart City Exhibition, Hans Grohe Aquademie, Germany

Travelling Exhibition Distinct Ambiguity, AIT Architektursalons in Hamburg, Munich, Cologne and Stuttgart, Germany

Distinct Ambiguity: Graft Architects, Solo Exhibition at Haus am Waldsee, Berlin, Germany

Efímeras-Alternativas Habitables, Madrid, Spain

Aialos Angeles Design Awards Exhibition, Los Angeles, USA
International Design House Exhibition, Seoul, Korea
Past Present Future UCLA Alumni Exhibition

Stilwerk Design Gallery, Hamburg, Germany
A+D Museum, Celebrate 2010, Los Angeles, USA
Monsters Of Architecture, Lumas Gallery Exhibition

Updating Germany, Venezia Goes Elbe, Hamburg, Germany

Visions, Pink Project, Florence, Itlay

After The Flood, A+D Museum, Los Angeles, USA

Pink Houses, Art Installation, Mir, New Orleans, USA
Graftworld, Aedes Gallery, Berlin, Germany

Graftworld, Zumthobel Light Forum, Dornbirn, Austria

New Blood: Next Gen, A+D Architecture and Design Museum, Los Angeles, USA

Caboom, Los Angeles, USA

Form & Function, Guggenheim Gallery Chapman University, Los Angeles, USA
Design Berlin, New Projects For A Changing City«, Vitra Design Museum, Berlin, Germany

Electric Bamboo, Mak Center For Art And Architecture, Los Angeles, USA

Between Heaven and Earth, Talinn, Estonia
The Controlled Space, Artist’s Space, New York, USA

Baldwin Hills Art Project, Baldwin Hills High School, Los Angeles, USA

The Controlled Space, ZKM, Karlsruhe, Germany
Surveyed Space, Travelling Exhibition In Vienna, Berlin, Germany
Rotterdam, New York, Los Angeles, USA
Site Santa Fe, Fourth International Biennial, Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA

Seeing Exhibition For The Los Angeles County Museum of Modern Art, USA
Taste Is The Lack Of Appetite, Lecture-Tour Through Nine German Universities

Designale, Nomadic Furniture, Design Competition in Munich, Special Mention And Exhibition
Next La, Bergamot Station, Santa Monica, USA

Tools 2000, UCLA, USA