MISSION STATEMENT

    GRAFT was established in 1998 in Los Angeles, California by Lars Krückeberg, Wolfram Putz and Thomas Willemeit. Further offices followed in Berlin, Germany in 2001 and Beijing, China in 2004.   GRAFT was conceived as a ‘Label’ for Architecture, Urban Planning, Design, Music and the “pursuit of happiness”. Since the firm was established, it has been commissioned to design and manage a wide range of projects in multiple disciplines and locations. With the core of the firm’s enterprises gravitating around the field of architecture and the built environment, GRAFT has always maintained an interest in crossing the boundaries between disciplines and “grafting” the creative potentials and methodologies of different realities. This is reflected in the firm’s expansion into the fields of exhibition design and product design, art installations, academic projects and “events” as well as in the variety of project locations in Germany, China, UAE, Russia, Georgia, in the U.S. and Mexico, to name a few. Our collective professional experience encompasses a wide array of building types including Fine Arts, Educational, Institutional, Commercial and Residential facilities. The firm has won numerous international awards. With a staff of talented architectural professionals and administrators, GRAFT has the resources and technology necessary to execute a project from programming to design and through construction, including construction documents, construction administration, and governmental agency review phases. GRAFT has rigorously undertaken an increasing role in programming, master-planning and urban design. Additionally, our firm maintains successful relationships, as needed, with associate architectural and engineering firms and specialty consultants.

    GRAFT PEOPLE

    GRAFT

    LARS KRÜCKEBERG M.Arch., Dipl.-Ing., Architekt, BDA, Founding Partner of GRAFT born March 17, 1967, in Hannover, Germany, residing in Berlin.   Lars Krückeberg studied architecture at the Technical University Braunschweig, Germany, where he graduated with a Dipl.-Ing. Arch. He received his Master of Architecture at the Southern California Institute of Architecture, Los Angeles, USA. In 1998 Lars Krückeberg established GRAFT in Los Angeles together with Wolfram Putz, and Thomas Willemeit. GRAFT has won numerous national and international awards and garnered international fame with a widespread following throughout its existence. GRAFT today employs 100 architects and artists worldwide.

    GRAFT

    WOLFRAM PUTZ M.Arch., Dipl.-Ing., Architekt, BDA, Founding Partner of GRAFT born June 16, 1968, in Kiel, Germany, residing in Berlin.   Wolfram Putz studied architecture at the Technical University Braunschweig, Germany, where he graduated with a Dipl.-Ing. Arch. He received his Master of Architecture at the Southern California Institute of Architecture, Los Angeles, USA. In 1998 Wolfram Putz established GRAFT in Los Angeles together with Thomas Willemeit, and Lars Krückeberg. GRAFT has won numerous national and international awards and garnered international fame with a wide-spread following throughout its existence. GRAFT today employs 100 architects and artists worldwide.

    GRAFT

    THOMAS WILLEMEIT Dipl.-Ing. Architekt, BDA, Founding Partner of GRAFT born March 3, 1968, in Braunschweig, Germany, residing in Berlin.   Thomas Willemeit studied architecture at the Technical University Braunschweig where he graduated with a Dipl.-Ing. Arch. Besides his successful career in the architectural field, he won numerous national prizes as a violin player and a chorister. In 1998 Thomas Willemeit established GRAFT in Los Angeles together with Wolfram Putz, and Lars Krückeberg. GRAFT has won numerous national and international awards and garnered international fame with a widespread following throughout its existence. GRAFT today employs 100 architects and artists worldwide.

    Lars Krückeberg GRAFT

    LARS KRÜCKEBERG

    Founding Partner · Managing Director · M.Arch., Dipl.-Ing., Architekt, BDA

    Wolfram Putz GRAFT

    WOLFRAM PUTZ

    Founding Partner · Managing Director · M.Arch., Dipl.-Ing., Architekt, BDA

    M05-Dressler_Thomas_angepasst

    THOMAS WILLEMEIT

    Founding Partner · Managing Director · Dipl.-Ing. Architekt, BDA

    Linda Stannieder Brandlab

    LINDA STANNIEDER

    Managing Director Asia · M.Arch.

    Tobias-3

    TOBIAS HEIN

    COO Berlin · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    Casey

    CASEY MCSWEENEY

    Director of Projects Asia · M.Arch.

    Dennis

    DENNIS HAWNER

    Director of Projects · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch

    Marvin

    MARVIN BRATKE

    Senior Architect & Director of Design · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    Sven

    SVEN FUCHS

    Director of Projects · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    Thomas Grabner

    THOMAS GRABNER

    Senior Architect & Director of Design · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    Thomas Quisinsky

    THOMAS QUISINSKY

    Senior Architect & Director of Design · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    user-male

    ACHIM KRAYL

    Project Lead · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    Antonio

    ANTONIO LUQUE

    Project Lead · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    user-female

    ALLISON WEILER

    Project Lead · M.Arch.

    140221-Anja-2

    ANJA FRENKEL

    Project Lead · Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    Annette

    ANNETTE FINKE

    Project Lead · Architektin, Dipl.-Ing.Arch.

    Anna

    ANNA WITTWER

    Project Lead · Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    Arne

    ARNE WEGNER

    Project Lead · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    Georg

    GEORG SCHMIDTHALS

    Project Lead · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    user-male

    JAVIER NIETO CANO

    Project Lead · M. Arch.

    user-female

    KATHRIN STARCKE

    Project Lead · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    user-male

    MARC WIENEKE

    Project Lead · M. Arch.

    user-male

    MATTHIAS ECKARDT

    Project Lead · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    user-male

    MATTHIAS RÜMMELE

    Project Lead · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    Nils

    NILS VON MINCKWITZ

    Project Lead · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    user-male

    Oliver O. Rednitz

    Project Lead · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    user-female

    PAULA ROSCH

    Project Lead, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    user-male

    PETER BUCHE

    Project Lead · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    Raphael

    RAPHAEL N. HEMMER

    Project Lead · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    Rene

    RENÉ LOTZ

    Project Lead · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    Sara

    sara gómez

    Project Lead · Arquitecta

    Sascha

    SASCHA KRÜCKEBERG

    Project Lead · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    Sebastian

    SEBASTIAN GERNHARDT

    Project Lead · Dipl.-Ing. Arch., M.Sc.

    Steffi

    STEFANIE GÖTZ

    Project Lead · Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

    user-male

    TOBIAS KRAUTH

    Project Lead · M. Arch.

    Angi

    ANGI REHE

    Accounting & Office Management · Architektin

    user-female

    ANNABELL PFEIFER

    Accounting

    user-female

    KATJA MYDLACH

    Project Management · Architektin

    user-female

    YVONNE BACHE

    Office Manager

    Nora

    NORA ZERELLI

    Director of Public Relations · M.A.

    Sarah_Porträt

    SARAH JOHN

    Public Relations · Dipl.-Museol.

    Current team members:

    AGATA FILIPOWICZ Junior Architect · M.Sc.
    AGATA GLUBIAK Junior Architect · M.Arch.
    ALBERT COLS Senior Architect  · M. Arch.
    ALECA BUNESCU Senior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
    ALEKSANDRA KISZKIELIS Senior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch., M.A.
    ALEKSANDRA ZAJKO Junior Architect · M.Arch.
    ALEXANDRA TOBESCU Junior Architect · M.Arch.
    ALFREDO PEÑAFIEL SUAREZ Senior Architect Architekt · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
    ALLISON WEILER Project Lead · M.Arch.
    ALVARO OLIVEROS IBANEZ Junior Architect · M.Arch.
    ANA GALVEZ Senior Architect · M.Arch.
    ANDREI DAN MUSETESCU Junior Architect · M. Sc.
    ANGI REHE Management Accounting · Architektin
    ANNA WITTWER Project Lead · Architektin, Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    ANNABELL PFEIFER Accounting
    ANNETTE FINKE Project Lead · Architektin
    ANTONIO LUCQUE Project Lead · Architect
    ARNE WEGNER Project Lead · Architect, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
    BENJAMIN RIESS Junior Architect · M.Arch.
    CAN ALTINSOY Intern Architect
    CAROLINE LEFÈVRE Junior Architect · M.Arch.
    CASEY MCSWEENEY Director of Projects Asia · M.Arch.
    CHRISTINE HUBER Senior Architect · Dipl.-Ing.Arch., M.Sc.
    CHRISTOPH KORNER Associate IIDA · Dipl.-Ing.Arch., M.Arch.
    CLEMENS HOCHREITER Junior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
    DANIELA MEYER Accounting Assistant · B.A. Cultural Management
    DAVID HUSTON Intern Architect
    DENNIS HAWNER Director of Projects · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    DERVAN AHMED Intern Architect
    DOROTHEA V. ROTBERG Senior Architect · Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    EMMA RYTOFT Senior Architect · M.Arch.
    FABIAN LEIWE Intern Architect
    FILIPA LEAL DE CARVALHO Senior Architect · M.Arch.
    FLORIAN SMUTNY Intern Architect
    GEORG SCHMIDTHALS Project Lead · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
    HENRIKE SAUER Intern Architect
    INES KOSTKA Senior Architect · Architektin, Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    INGA ANGER Senior Architect · Architektin, Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    JANNIS JASCHKE Junior Architect · M.Sc.Arch.
    JAVIER NIETO CANO Senior Architect · Arquitecto
    JERZY GABRIEL Senior Architect · M.Arch.
    JULIA FLECKENSTEIN Junior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
    JULIE HOFFMANN Senior Architect · Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    JUSTIN BOUTELL Junior Architect · M.Arch.
    KATHRIN STARCKE Senior Architect · Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    KATJA MYDLACH Project Management · Architektin
    KEVIN DRISCOLL Junior Architect · M.Arch.
    KLEMENS SITZMANN Senior Architect · M.Arch.
    KUDZAI MAGOCHE Junior Architect · B.Arch.

    LARS KRÜCKEBERG Founding Partner · Architekt BDA, Dipl.-Ing.Arch., M.Arch.
    LAURA HARNISCH PR Assistant
    LAURENT THILL Junior Designer · Dipl. Ing. Arch.
    LINDA STANNIEDER Managing Partner Asia · M.Arch.
    LIDIA BELTRAN CARLOS Senior Architect · Dipl.-Arch., M.Sc. Urban Management
    LORENZO SIMÓN SANTILLANA Senior Architect · M.Arch.
    MARA HORJ Junior Architect · M. Arch.
    MARC WIENEKE Project Lead · M. Arch.
    MARCO MIGLIAVACCA Junior Architect · M. Arch.
    MARTA WEGNER Senior Architect · Dipl. Ing. Arch.
    MARVIN BRATKE
     Senior Architect & Director of Design · Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    MATHILDE CATROS Junior Architect · Dipl.Arch.
    MATTHIAS ECKARDT Project Lead · Dipl-.Ing.Arch.
    MATTHIAS RÜMMELE Project Lead · Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    MAXIMILIAN SCHMIDT ALVAREZ-GARCILLAN Junior Architect · M.Arch.
    MICHAELA WÖLFEL PR Assistant · B.A.
    NILS BESLER Intern Architect
    NILS VON MINCKWITZ Project Lead · Architekt Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    NORA ZERELLI Director of Public Relations · M.A.
    OLIVER O. REDNITZ Architekt Dipl.-Ing.
    PAULA ROSCH Project Lead · Architekt Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    PERRINE PLANCHE Junior Architect · M. Arch.
    PETER BUCHE Project Lead · Architekt Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    PHILIP WEIBHAUSER Junior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.
    PRIMOŽ STRAŽAR Junior Architect · Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    RAPHAEL HEMMER Project Lead · Architekt Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    RENÉ LOTZ Project Lead · Architekt Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    RICARDO VALENCIA PAEZ Junior Architect · M.Sc.Arch.
    SARA GÓMEZ Project Lead · Arquitecta Dipl. Arch.
    SARAH JOHN Public Relations · Dipl.-Museol.
    SASCHA KRÜCKEBERG Project Lead · Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    SEBASTIAN GERNHARDT Project Lead · Dipl.-Ing.Arch., M.Sc.
    SORIN GABRIEL GOSA Intern · M.A.
    STEFANIE GÖTZ Project Lead · Architektin Dipl.Ing.Arch.
    SVEN FUCHS Director of Projects · Architekt Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    THIJS VAN DER LELY Junior Architect · M.Arch
    THOMAS GRABNER Senior Architect & Director of Design · Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    THOMAS QUISINSKY Senior Architect & Director of Design · Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    THOMAS WILLEMEIT Founding Partner · Architekt BDA, Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    TOBIAS HEIN COO Berlin · Dipl.-Ing.Arch.
    TOBIAS KRAUTH Project Lead · M. Arch.
    TOBIAS KUHLMANN Junior Architect · B.Arch.
    TOLEGEN BATENTAYEV Junior Architect · M. Arch.
    VERA PABST Junior Architect · M.Sc. Arch.
    VERONICA PARTELOVA Junior Architect · M.Arch.
    VINCENT KRAUSE Junior Architect · M.Sc.Arch., M.Sc. Media Architecture
    WOLFRAM PUTZ Founding Partner · Architekt BDA, Dipl.-Ing.Arch., M.Arch.
    YVONNE BACHE Office Manager
    ZHERUI WANG Intern Architect

    Presented here is a list of current and former GRAFT designers, architects and artists, that GRAFT has the privilege of calling co-workers and friends:

    To view the full list please visit the desktop version.

    Aaron Thomsen
    Achim Krayl
    Achmad Razzaq
    Adwitya Dimas Satria
    Agata Filipowicz
    Agata Glubiak
    Agnieszka Wiejak
    Ahmed Dervan
    Ai Honda
    Aileen Schüler
    Alaa Haddad
    Albert Cols
    Aleca Bunescu
    Alejandra Lillo
    Alejandro Gonzalez
    Aleksandra Kiszkielis
    Aleksandra Zajko
    Alessandra Pantuso
    Alex Jackson
    Alex Liu Cheng
    Alexander Grasser
    Alexander Jackson
    Alexander Jacobs
    Alexander Niederhaus
    Alexandra Bunescu
    Alexandra Kubos-Nowak
    Alexandra Nikolova
    Alexandra Schindl
    Alexandra Tobescu
    Alexandra Zajko
    Alfredo Peñafiel Suarez
    Alice Mayer
    Alicia Brown
    Alison Winchester
    Allison Weiler
    Altan Arslanoglu
    Alvaro Oliveros Ibanez
    Alyse Sedlock
    Ana Maria Galvez Castello
    Andrea Göldel
    Andrea Perle
    Andrea Schütte
    Andrei-Dan Musetecu
    Andy Bryant
    Angelika Rehe
    Anika Klos
    Anita Ackermann
    Anita Eyrich
    Anja Frenkel
    Anja Ludwig
    Anna Frey
    Anna Lena Kortmann
    Anna Pilarska
    Anna Wittwer
    Annabel Cremer
    Annabell Pfeifer
    Anne Prestel
    Annette Finke
    Annette Kniepkamp
    Anthony Ruan Jing
    Antoine Mahiou
    Antonio Luque
    Arndt Prager
    Arne Petersen
    Arne Wegner
    Arvid Wölfel
    Asami Tachikawa
    Assaf Ruder
    Atsushi Sugiuchi
    Aurelius Weber
    A. Saenger
    Balthasar Vogel
    Barbara Caesar
    Benjamin Ennemoser
    Benjamin Rieß
    Bernd Wölfel
    Bernhard Dal-Bianco
    Berta Sola
    Bertil Donker
    Bika Rebek
    Björn Rolle
    Blaz Solar
    Brandon Love
    Brian Nelson
    Brian Wickersham
    Bryan Flaig
    Burk Greenwood
    Can Altinsoy
    Caroline Levèfre
    Carla Gertz
    Carsten Dankert
    Carsten Gauert
    Casey McSweeney
    Casey Rehm
    Celi Freeman
    Chelsea Chan Hei
    Chris Li Ju

    Christian Litz
    Christian Precht
    Christian Taeubert
    Christina Cho
    Christina Gmeindl
    Christine Huber
    Christoph Jantos
    Christoph Körner
    Christoph Rauhut
    Christopher Nielsen
    Chung-Yang Cheng
    Claudia Bayer
    Claudia Kessner
    Claudia Schrader
    Claudia Tong
    Clemens Hochreiter
    Constanze Elges
    Constanze Stark
    Cornelia Faisst
    Cristina Freni
    Crystal Tang
    Dagmar Niecke
    Dalma Vitez
    Dana Bauer
    Daniel Büning
    Daniel Finck
    Daniel Krüger
    Daniela Meyer
    David Huston
    David Schwarz
    David Tyl
    Denis Hegic
    Dennes Janßen
    Dennis Hawner
    Dennis Pohl
    Dervan Ahmed
    Dieter Walk
    Dietmar Köring
    Dirk Pause
    Djordje Zdravkovic
    Dongmin Shin
    Donna Riedel
    Doreen Rehmer
    Dorian Bybee
    Dorothea von Rotberg
    Duo Ning
    Eddie Hermann
    Edward Hermann
    Elena Suarez
    Elizabeth Pritchett
    Elizabeth Wendell
    Emma Rytoft
    Eric Spencer
    Eunhae Kwon
    Evangelos Pantazis
    Evgenia Dimopoulou
    Fabian Leiwe
    Falko Landenberger
    Fei Liang
    Felix Götze
    Felix Grauer
    Filipa Leal de Cavalho
    Firat Ertegi
    Florencia Carvajal
    Florian Niedworok
    Florian Smutny
    Francesca Rose
    Frank Lin
    Frank Petters
    Franzi Fischer
    Frederieke Reich
    Gasper Arh
    Genevieve Lim
    Georg Schmidthals
    Georgina Huljich
    Gerfried Hinteregger
    Gerrit Hoppe
    Gilbert Wigankow
    Greg Ramirez
    Gregor Hoheisel
    Gu Yan
    Guenter Buschta
    Gunhild Niggemeier
    Gunnar Krempin
    Han Xu
    Hans-Georg Bauer
    Helena Westerlind
    Helena Willemeit
    Hendrik Lindemann
    Henning Fritsch
    Henning Götz
    Henning Ströh
    Henrike Sauer
    Hiro Yamamoto
    Hotao Chow
    Howard Wang

    Ian-Stefan Chis
    Ilias Klis
    Imke Meissner
    Ines Bergdoldt
    Ines Kostka
    Ing Tse Chen
    Inga Anger
    Inigo de Latorre
    Ioanna Piniara
    Irina Kostka
    Irmgardt Reiter
    Isak Birgersson
    Iulian Ivan
    Ivan Soldo
    Izabela Pavel
    Jakub Wreczycki
    James Backwell
    James Lowder
    Jamie Norden
    Jan Saggau
    Jan-Philipp Herms
    Jana Deters-Gonseth
    Jana Fröbel
    Janghee Yoo
    Janka Lengyel
    Jannis Jaschke
    Jannis Merz
    Jasper Borg
    Javier Nieto Cano
    Jean-Rémi Houel
    Jeannine Pauer
    Jeffrey Kim
    Jennifer Scarlett Khan
    Jens Hecht
    Jens Mehlan
    Jeremy Fletcher
    Jerzy Gabriel
    Jia Chen
    Jian Lu Bi
    Jiang Yi
    Joanna Zielinska
    Johan Tali
    Johanna Kuntze
    Johannes Staudt
    John Michael Haas
    John Hearne
    John Shen
    Jonas Aarsoe-Larsen
    Jonas Droste
    Jonathan Oelschlig
    Jörg Dengler
    Jörg Stanzel
    Jorge Luis Arias
    Joshua Gilpin
    Julia Borchers
    Julia Fleckenstein
    Julia Kliemank
    Julia Kraffert
    Julia Richter
    Julian Busch
    Julian Antonius Reiner
    Julian Schultz
    Julie Hoffmann
    Justin Bouttell
    Justyna Mintus
    Juyen Lee
    Kaha Markozashvili
    Karina Henschel
    Karla Mueller
    Karsten Sell
    Kathrin Starcke
    Katrin Stahn
    Katja Bläsi
    Katja Hensel
    Katja Mitte
    Katja Mydlach
    Keizo Okamoto
    Kenneth Cameron
    Kerry Xie
    Kevin Driscoll
    Kim Harder
    Kirsten Klingbeil
    Klemens Sitzmann
    Kleopatra Alagialoglou
    Konstantin Buhr
    Kris Conner
    Krista Flascha
    Kudzai Magoche
    Kurt Borner
    Kurt Hermann
    Lan Ream
    Lars Krückeberg
    Lars Radziejewski
    Laura Freiling
    Laura Grüber
    Laura Harnisch

    Laura Knipp
    Laurent Thill
    Lennart Wiechell
    Leo Clemens
    Leo Kocan
    Leo Yang
    Leonardo Nahuel Musso
    Li Dan Lu
    Li Mei
    Li Ning
    Li Sun Ming
    Lidia Beltran Carlos
    Liko Zhang Jing
    Lilian Yang
    Lily Hui Huang
    Lin Yu Ju
    Linda Stannieder
    Liu Qian
    Liu Qing
    Liu Yixin
    Lola Rieger
    Lorena Yamamoto
    Lorenzo Javier Simón Santillana
    Louis Lefebvre
    Luis Berríos Negrón
    Lyla Wu
    Maik Seidel
    Maike Wienmeier
    Malgorzata Cvetinovic
    Malte Schröder
    Mara Horj
    Marc Schmit
    Marc Wieneke
    Marcel Kages
    Marco Magliavacca
    Marcus Friesl
    Maria Angeles Orduna
    Marion Waid
    Mark A. Friedhoff-Calvo
    Mark Johnson
    Markus Fix
    Markus Lager
    Markus Müller
    Markus Nagler
    Markus Wilmers
    Marlene Kuelz
    Marta Piaseczynska
    Marta Wegner
    Martin Franck
    Martin Neander
    Marvin Bratke
    Mary Aramian
    Mateusz Wieckowski-Gawron
    Mathilde Catros
    Mats Karl Koppe
    Matthäus Wasshuber
    Matthias Eckardt
    Matthias Feulner
    Matthias Rümmele
    Matthijs van der Lely
    Max Schwitalla
    Max Unterfrauner
    Max Winchester
    Max Wittkopp
    Maxi Cook
    Maximilian Schmidt Alvarez-Garcillan
    Mei Xiao Feng
    Melanie Evers
    Melanie Schneider
    Melissa Swick
    Michael Ahlers
    Michael Brown
    Michael Cornelsen
    Michael Grün
    Michael Hirschbichler
    Michael Jay Lemon
    Michael Kraus
    Michael Mlynek
    Michael Zach
    Michaela Wölfel
    Michele Stramezzi
    Mick van Gemert
    Miloslav Cvetkovic
    Mimi Lepis-Levy
    Min Zhang
    Minh-Luc Pham
    Miranda Squire
    Mirko Wanders
    Monika Berstis
    Moritz Greiling
    Mosska Adeil
    Muaaz Odah Bashi
    Nadia Kloster
    Nam Ji Won
    Naoko Miyano
    Narineh Mirzaeian

    Natalja Kopycko
    Nathalie Dziobek Bepler
    Nathan Miller
    Nathaphon Phantounarakul
    Neiel Norheim
    Nick Mantis
    Nico Bornmann
    Nicolas Hugentobler
    Nikolas Krause
    Nikolay Ivanov
    Nils Besler
    Nils von Minckwitz
    Nora Gordon
    Nora Zerelli
    Nuno Mac
    Olaf Dittmers
    Oliver André Claußen
    Oliver O. Rednitz
    Omer Iscimenler
    Pamela Schriever
    Patricia Schneider
    Patrick McHugh
    Patrik Sonntag
    Patryk Pauer
    Paul Mandler
    Paul Michael Cattaneo
    Paula Rosch
    Paulo De Araujo
    Perrine Planche
    Peter Buche
    Peter Matthew
    Peter Tycho-Axelsen
    Petra Elm
    Pham Minh-Luc
    Phil Trigas
    Philip Weibhauser
    Philipp Ohnesorge
    Philipp Utermöhl
    Philippe Grotenrath
    Phillip Hornung
    Phillipe Grothenrath
    Phyllis Wang
    Pia Panaphet
    Pnina Jalon
    Primoz Strazar
    Priscille Biolley
    Puja Shafaroudi
    Qi Xiao Wie
    Qiu Shi
    Ralf Bliem
    Ralph Mueller
    Raphael N. Hemmer
    Rasa Urnieziute
    Rebekka M’Baidanoum
    Relana Hense
    René Lotz
    Ricardo Isaac Valencia Paéz
    Richard Ceccanti
    Rita Schmidt
    Rob DeCosmo
    Ruth Kerber
    Ruxandra Osiac
    Sam You Shao Yong
    Sandra Ibarra
    Sara Alidadi
    Sara Bernardi
    Sara Gómez
    Sarah John
    Sascha Krückeberg
    Scott Curie
    Sean Guy
    Sebastian Filla
    Sebastian Gernhardt
    Sebastian Lupea
    Sebastian Massmann
    Sebastian Nastke
    Sebastian Sährig
    Sebastian Scherer
    Sebastian Seyfahrt
    Serena Lee
    Severin Küppers
    Seyavash Zohoori
    Shawn Mc Duffee
    Shelly Shelly
    Sigi Baumgartner
    Simon Broll
    Simon Maris
    Simon Takasaki
    Simone Gemein
    Sonja Wedemeyer
    Sophie Ebert
    Sorin-Gabriel Gosa
    Stefan Beese
    Stefan Grohne
    Stefan Neudecker
    Stefan Ritter

    Stefanie Götz
    Steffen Ell
    Stephan Steeb
    Stephan Wiemer
    Stephen Form
    Stephen Molloy
    Steve Simmons
    Steven Beites
    Suhee Oh
    Sun Da Yong
    Sunny Wang Xin
    Susanne Augustin
    Susanne Woitke
    Sven Bauer
    Sven Fuchs
    Sven Neumann
    Sven Wesuls
    Sybille Paulsen
    Sylvain Rocher
    Sylvia Stoll
    Tade Godbersen
    Tamara Pallasch
    Tang Fei
    Tarak Metha
    Taras Breker
    Terumoto Mizushima
    Theresa Rehe
    Thijs van der Lely
    Thomas Grabner
    Thomas Klein
    Thomas Neumann
    Thomas Niederberger
    Thomas Quisinsky
    Thomas Rings
    Thomas Spindelberger
    Thomas Willemeit
    Thomas Zeissig
    Thorsten Moschüring
    Till Mache
    Tim Berger
    Tim Kolbe
    Tim Lange
    Tim Sola
    Tim Zamora
    Timothy Sola
    Tin-Shun But
    Tina Troester
    Tito Walk
    Tobias Hein
    Tobias Krauth
    Tobias Kuhlmann
    Tobias Pieper
    Tobias Puhlmann
    Tolegen Batentayev
    Tom Baecher
    Tom Mudra
    Tony Wei Xin
    Tudor Vlasceanu
    Ulrich Pohl
    Veit Burgbacher
    Vera Pabst
    Verena Lihl
    Verena Schreppel
    Veronica Partelova
    Victor Pricop
    Victoria Menor-Torres
    Vincent Krause
    Walter Musacchi
    Wanda Growe
    Wang Juan
    Wang Yilin
    Wilke Mennerich
    Wolfgang Grenz
    Wolfram Putz
    Xavier Osorio
    Xiufu Chen
    Ye Xiao Dong
    Yereem Park
    Yo Oshima
    Yosi Segas
    Yu Fan
    Yu-Chieh Chuang
    Yuan Yi Fei
    Yuki Chen Kun
    Yuna Yagi
    Yvonne Bache
    Yvonne Corinna Paul
    Zara Gray
    Zhang Ming
    Zhang Zhi
    Zhao Xin Yue
    Zherui Wang
    Zhou Jia Chen
    Zhou Wei
    Zhou Xue
    Zlatko Antolovic

    PUBLICATIONS

    GRAFT HOME. STORY.
    2017, Alphabetical, BOOKS, Completion, H-K, Location, P-S, Publications, Publications, Status, Typology, Worldwide
    GRAFTWORLD
    2007, BOOKS, Completion, D-G, Germany, Publications, Publications, Typology

    LECTURES

    The future of urbanism, Young Leaders 2017, Berlin, Germany
    Berlin City West – Skyline oder Gründerzeit-Kiez!?, British Chamber of Commerce in Germany e.V. (BCCG), Berlin, Germany
    Dream. Design. Deliver., CADstudio, Berlin, Germany
    Architekturgespräche Wien, Vienna, Austria
    Solarkiosk, Industriekongress Tag der deutschen Industrie ‘17, Berlin, Germany
    Dream. Design. Deliver., Summer Talks 2017 HS Bochum, Bochum, Germany
    Die Immobilie in der Smart City: Wohn-, Handel- und Bürkonzepte von morgen, BNP Paribas, Literaturhaus Munich, Germany
    DETAIL Stipendium, Juror, Munich, Germany
    Parametrische (T)Raumgestaltung, 10th Arab-German Health Forum, Berlin, Germany
    Future Living Spaces, Design Thinking Tag, Essen, Germany

    Dream. Design. Deliver., Munich Creative Business Week (MCBW), Munich, Germany
    Designing a healing environment: what’s personal and public investment, Leopoldina-Symposium, Berlin, Germany
    Living Spaces – Living Communities, JUNG Architekturgespräche, Munich, Germany
    Neue Lebensarten – neue Wohnformen, BDA Hamburg, Germany
    Sorgenkind Bestand. Sanierung oder Abriss: was kann die Rettung sein?, ECE Nachhaltigkeitskongress, Hamburg, Germany
    if Design Award 2017, Juror Interior Architecture, Hamburg, Germany
    Diversity in Modular Design, BAU 2017, Munich, Germany
    Living Spaces – Living Communities, BAU 2017, Munich, Germany

    Health Work Environments, Expo Real 2016, Munich, Germany
    Architect as Instigator,
    Keynote, WAF World Architecture Festival, Berlin, Germany
    Wellnes through Design,
    Global Wellness Summit, Kitzbuehl, Tirol, Austria
    Intersolar Europe,
    Solarkiosk: The Energy Gateway and Last Mile Distribution to the Base of the Pyramid, Munich, Germany
    Das Haus als Reiseziel, Jugendherberge zwischen Tradition und Aufbruch, General Meeting and Workshop, Deutsches Jugenherbergswerk Landesverband Bayern, Munich, Germany
    Work Space 4.0, Architekturgespräche, Basel, Switzerland
    Architecture Activism, ADC Festival, Hamburg, Germany
    Meet the New Cubicle. Cutting Edge Co-Working Spaces, BDwest, Los Angeles, USA

    Kulturtourismus neu denken, Trend Lecture: Genius Loci. Der Geist des Ortes wird zum Reiseziel, Munich, Germany
    Sustainable and Affordable Housing in Times of Need
    : Challenges and Chances, MIPIM, Cannes, France
    Connectivity + Neighbourhood: The Future of Architecture and Real Estate in a Smart City, MIPIM, Cannes, France
    Health Care of the Future, Lebenswelt Arbeitsplatz, Akademie der Künste, Berlin, Germany
    Old Mill Hotel Belgrade Design Presentation, IDEC 2016, Portland, Oregon, USA
    The Future of Building, Living, and Working, Dialog Holzbau, Linz, Austria
    Inclusive Architecture, Get Engaged Conference “Space+Possibilities”, Berlin, Germany
    Architektur im Kontext, Project Presentation, Münster, Germany

    BFW Bayern, BMW, Trends in Residential Architecture, Munich, Germany
    Procter&Gamble Product Launch, Trend Lecture, Berlin, Germany
    Stadt und Vision, Marta Herford Museum, Strategic Urban Planning and DIY Urbanism, Herford, Germany
    Raumwelten. Plattform für Szenografie, Architektur und Medien, Building Immersive Environments, Ludwigsburg, Germany
    Spital 2020, The Future of Holistic Health Care Design, St. Gallen, Switzerland
    Siemens Real Estate AG, The Secret of Work Spaces, Trend Lecture, Munich Germany
    Les Journées de l’architecture, die Architekturtage, Lumière/Licht, Bühl, Germany
    IGM Gala, Trend Lecture, Medard, Germany
    Holzcluster Steiermark, Trend Lecture, Zeltweg, Austria
    Strelka Institute, Architecture for the Responsible Society, Moscow, Russia
    Alpitecture Summit, Destination Building, Bozen, Austria
    Architekturgespräche 2015, Stuttgart, Germany
    BDA Bayern, GRAFT Lecture, Munich, Germany
    GRUEN.kulturell, Political Debate, Berlin, Germany

    G20-B20 Workshop on Inclusive Business, Presentation of Solarkiosk, Ankara, Turkey
    2015 Interior Design Emerging Symposium, “Blurred Lines” Keynote, Miami, USA
    BD WEST – Boutique Design Trade Fair, “Design Mavericks”, San Diego, USA
    Real Estate Circle 2015, Business Cirlce Vinna, »Beyond Real Estate. Trends Change The Real Estate Industry«, Stegersbach, Austria
    MIPIM International Real Estate Show, Presentation Eckwerk, Cannes, France
    Velux Award 2015, Jury DJH Exhibition, Eckwerk presentation, Architekturgalerie München, Munich, Germany
    BAU München, Häefele, »Living Spaces – Future Trends Effecting Building and Architecture«, Munich, Germany
    George-Bähr-Forum, Dresden University of Technology, »Light Roof Structures – Cooperations between Architects and Engineers«, Dresden, Germany
    BDA Partner Day, »Responsibility in Architecture«, Berlin, Germany
    RING FREI!, GRAFT vs. Auer+Weber vs. Lava, Architekturgalerie München, Munich, Germany
    WACEE Conference, 3rd West African Clean Energy & Environment Exhibition and Conference, »Sustainable Energy for BoP Communities: a Business Case«, Accra, Ghana

    Akademie der Architekten- und Stadtplanerkammer Hessen, »New developments in health care design«, Germany
    LuxReal, »Living Spaces – Future Trends affecting Real Estate«, Luxemburg
    Architekturforum Freiburg, »Distinct Ambiguity-towards a culture of risk«, Freiburg, Germany
    Medica, Philips, Workshop Session »Human Centric Design« Germany
    Arq. Futuro, The City and Water Conference, Sao Paulo, Brazil
    Symposium Superstadt, Symposium zur Zukunft der Stadt, Austria
    House of Jab, Innenarchitektur und Individualität im Dialog, Germany
    ACO, »Architekten- und Planertag, Efficient project management in architecture«, Germany
    Sarch International Conference Sustainable Architecture, »Graft Design Process and Case Studies«, Serbia

    Brillux Jubiläum, »Neue Wege in der Architektur«, Germany
    WOKWissen, ICU Conference, »From Hospital to Hospitality«, Germany
    Arab-German Health Forum, »Perception based architecture for contemporary health care design«, Stuttgart, Germany
    Architekturforum Biel/ Forum de l‘architecture Bienne, Urbane Künste Ruhr, »Stadt-Identitäten«, Germany
    Health Care der Zukunft, »Raum+Gesundheit«
    Leopoldina-Symposium, »Postoperative cognitive dysfunctions – Clinical perspectives, »From Hospital to Hospitality«
    Innovation@Domotex, Produktanwendung und Verfremdung

    Pop Up 2.0: »Brand Experiences, Sales and Stories«, Berlin & Munich, Germany
    Southern California Institute of Architecture, »In Pursuit of Happiness«, Los Angeles, USA
    Heinze ArchitekTOUR,»Performance beyond Architecture«
    HAI Kongress der DGAI für Anästhesiologie und Intensivtherapie, Berlin, Germany
    Parley for the Oceans, Berlin, Germany
    Gentlemen‘s Duel, Galleria di Architettura, Rome, Italy

    KANN Dialog, Munich, Germany
    Bauwesen, Beuth University of Applied Sciences, Berlin, Germany
    Branchentag der Kreativwirtschaft, Erfurt, Germany
    HappyBusinessToYou, Pordenone Trade Fair, Italy
    Ida Immobilienforum, Berlin, Germany

    BauhausSOLAR, Erfurt, Germany
    TEDx Marrakesh, Marrakesh, Morroco
    ECHTZEIT, Nagold, Germany
    Ganztagsschulkongress, Berlin, Germany

    Plan12 Cologne, Germany
    TEDx Berlin, Berlin, Germany
    Africa Energy Forum, Berlin, Germany

    School Talks BTU Cottbus, Cottbus, Germany
    TBWA Rat für Formgebung, Jury
    Berlinische Galerie, Beyond the White Cube, Berlin, Germany
    Architekturgespraeche Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany

    Deubau, Jury TU Berlin „Health Care der Zukunft“, Berlin, Germany
    Goethe Institut, Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Jury
    emtec e.V. Institut für Beratung, Fortbildung
    Hamburg HafenCity Universität, Hamburg, Germany
    Contract Magazine, Jury

    Bundesbauministerium Kunst am Bau Federal Ministry of Transport,»Building and Urban Development«
    Croatian Chamber of Architects and Association of Croatian Architects DEUBAU, Duesseldorf, Germany
    Brillux Architektenforum, Frankfurt, Germany Daimler, Smart-Future of Mobility
    Vlow10, main speaker Siemens, Haus der Zukunft, Zukunft des Wohnens
    Kunsthochschule Weissensee, workshop, Berlin, Germany Université de Rabat, Morocco
    Contractworld Hannover, Germany ENADII, Mexico City, Mexico
    Design & Health 2010, Brussels, Belgium Florida International University, Miami, USA
    Design & Health Canada 2010, Toronto, Canada
    Architektur Centrum Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany
    Vodafone Lounge at ITB Berlin, Berlin, Germany
    Peter Behrens School of Architecture, Duesseldorf, Germany
    Neugart KG Bonn, Bonn, Germany Degut – Gruendermesse Berlin, Berlin, Germany

    Hospital Concepts – Conference and Fair, Berlin, Germany
    Orgatec – fair and conference, Cologne, Germany
    Plan Expo Green conference, Dublin, Ireland
    Light and Energy Symposium, Duesseldorf, Germany
    International Design Center Conference, IDZ Berlin, Germany
    Vernissage of AKJAA – young architects in the BDA, Dresden, Germany
    We10 conference, Salzlager und Burg Hasegg, Tirol, Austria
    Conference Kunst am Bau – Art in Architecture, Berlin, Germany
    Savannah College of Art and Design Louisiana, USA
    Emerging Architects, RIBA London, London, England
    WeGo trade fair Berlin, Germany
    German Hotel Congress, Berlin, Germany
    Raumproduktion, Innsbruck, Austria

    Visions, Florence, Italy
    BDA und Architektenkammer Bayern, Neumarkt i.d.Opf., Germany
    Guggenheim Museum Berlin, Anniversary Laudatio, Berlin, Germany
    5. Hamburger Architekturquartett, Hamburg, Germany
    ULI-Germany Konferenz 5 Sterne Deluxe Hotelarchitekturkongress GAM, Kleinwalsertal, Austria
    DLD-Digital, Life, Design Conference Hubert Burda Media, Munich, Germany
    FUCON-Innovation Network Fraunhofer Institut ULI Germany, Germany

    Architektur & Mode, Symposium
    AKJAA
    , Klausur Kleinwalsertal, Austria AKJAA, Excursion to Finland
    Gulf Coast Green, Houston
    Neocon LIGHT! Brillux Architektenforum Contractworld 09 Jury
    Bau 2009, Munich, Germany
    Kamingespräch Hamburg, Germany
    Heimtextil Workshop, Deutschlandbild im Ausland

    BMW Stiftung Herber Quandt, European Young Leader, Host
    RWTH Guest Professorship, University of Applied Sciences Aachen, Germany
    Architecture Biennial Venice 2008, Opening Discussion Panel, BDA

    Club Bel Etage »Beyond Reconstruction-Berlin 2.0«
    RWTH, Lecture at University of Applied Sciences Aachen, Germany

    BMW Stiftung H.Quandt 11th Transatlantic Forum Leipzig, Germany
    UdK Monday, Lectures, UdK-University Berlin, Germany
    PASSION FOR STYLE, DETAIL, Frankfurt, Germany
    Knauf Baukongress, KNAUF Gips KG, Iphofen, Germany
    LECTURES AND JURIES Conference RETAIL DESIGN-German Design Council, Germany
    Designer Werktag, GlasTrösch, Munich, Germany
    Farbe – Ausbau & Fassade, Phantasiewelten, ZDB, Cologne, Germany
    Münztalk, Thomas Gawlitta, berlinpolis, thinktank, Berlin, Germany
    Hidesign Hospitality Convention 2007, Pelican Events, Berlin, Germany
    Wismarer Architekturgespräche, University of Applied Sciences Wismar, Germany

    Scenographic Architecture, University of Mainz, Germany
    Vortragsreihe spann_weiten, Technical University Dresden, Germany
    Architekturpositionen, Technical University Braunschweig, Germany
    University Hannover, Hannover, Germany
    University Weimar, Lecture Series „Horizonte“, Germany
    Bauhaus-University Weimar, Weimar, Germany
    Pecha Kucha Hospitality Design Expo, Miami, USA
    Make it Right, New Orleans, USA
    Lenné-Preis, Berlin, Germany

    Presentation Interim Use of Schlossplatz, Palast der Republik, Berlin, Germany
    Kunsthall – Monopol Network Days – Schüco International KG
    Architektour-KNAUF Gips KG, Hamburg, Cologne, Munich, Regensburg, Germany
    Exhibit Architecture Chambre Saarland, Saarlois, Germany

    Seminar Hotel, Wellness and Gastronomy, ZUMTOBEL, Dornbirn, Austria
    Phaeno, Architecture Faculty, University
    Braunschweig Home Convention 2006, Berlin, Germany
    Architektur heute Gesellschaft, Lecture Series, Tübingen, Germany

    University of Applied Sciences Augsburg, Lecture Series for Architecture Faculty, Germany
    Architecture Forum Passau, Germany
    Technical University-Braunschweig, Germany
    Architecture Chamber 2005 AG Stadtleben, Hannover, Germany
    AIT Health and Care

    AIT Contractworld UIA Istanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
    Lifetime Frankfurt, Germany
    Hotel Luzern, Switzerland
    SFT Congress Münster, Germany
    Moonraker, Volkswagen, Trend Research Lecture

    BTU Cottbus, Cottbus, Germany
    Vancouver Aspen Design Summit UCLA lecture series, UCLA, Los Angeles, USA
    University of Applided Sciences, Oldenburg, Germany

    London Design Hotels Zollhafen Mainz Kunsthaus Graz – Schindler Lectures, Austria
    2003 UCLA lecture series, UCLA, Los Angeles, USA
    USA SCI-Arc, Los Angeles, USA

    AWARDS

    Buckminster Fuller Challenge, Solarkiosk, Nominee
    Deutscher Bauherrenpreis 2018, Paragon Apartments, Nominee
    IDA International Design Awards 2016, Sustainable Living/Green, BRLO BRWHOUSE, Silver

    IDA International Design Awards 2016, Architecture Renovation, Kabbalah Centre, Gold
    Prix Versailles Exterior Europe Restaurants 2017, BRLO BRWHOUSE
    World Interieur News WIN Award 2016, Lighting Products, CAELA Lighting system

    American Architecture Prize, Industrial Buildings, Autostadt Roof and Service Pavilion, Bronze
    American Architecture Prize, Industrial Buildings, Autostadt Roof and Service Pavilion, Bronze
    American Architecture Prize, Small Architecture, SOLARKIOSK, Honorable Mention
    FIABCI Prix d’Excellence Germany 2016, Housing, Paragon Apartments, Bronze
    FIABCI Prix d’Excellence Germany 2016, Housing, Teltown, Shortlist TOP 20

    FOCUS OPEN 2016, International Design Prize Baden-Wuerttemberg, CAELA Lighting System, Special Mention
    WAF 2016, Commercial Mixed Use/ Future Projects, Eckwerk, Finalist
    International Architecture Awards 2016, Old Mill Hotel, Winner
    National Design Award 2016, Make It Right Foundation, Director’s Award
    Red Dot Award 2016, Product Design, CAELA Lighting System
    Bloomberg New Energy Pioneer Award 2016, Solarkiosk
    DAM Preis 2017, Family House Sankt Augustin and Paragon Apartments, Longlist

    13th Modern Decoration Internationla Media Award, Old Mill Hotel Belgrade, Winner
    GreenTec Award 2015, Solarkiosk, Shortlist
    Ecosummit Award 2015, Solarkiosk
    Erasmus Energy Business Award 2015, Solarkiosk
    Red Dot Design Award, Communication Design, Visualization for Object Carpet
    11th Hospitality Design Awards, Old Mill Hotel Belgrade, Finalist
    IDA International Design Awards, Old Mill Hotel, Interior Renovation, Gold
    IDA International Design Awards, Old Mill Hotel, Interior Commercial, Silver
    IDA International Design Awards, Old Mill Hotel, Commercial, Honorable Mention
    Mipim Awards 2015, Architectural Review Future
    Projects Award, Eckwerk, Winner

    Mipim Awards 2015, Mixed Use, Eckwerk, Nominee
    Connected World Awards, Solarkiosk, Gold, Winner
    ZEIT Wissen Award, »Encouraging Sustainability«, Solarkiosk, Winner
    Heinze ArchitektenAWARD 2015, Autostadt Roof & Service Pavillon, Shortlist
    Heinze ArchitektenAWARD 2015, Platoon Kunsthalle Berlin, Germany
    WAN Small Spaces Award, Solarkiosk, Longlist
    GSMA Global Mobile Awards, Solarkiosk, Nominee
    Deutscher Stahlbaupreis der Ingenieure, Engineering Prize for German Steel Construction, Autostadt, Winner together with schlaich bergermann partner
    German Architects, Building of the Year, TOR149, Nominee

    German Design Awards, Product Design, Solarkiosk
    German Design Awards, Communication Design, Jugendherberge München City, Special Mention
    Designpreis der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Product Design, Solarkiosk, Silver
    IDA International Design Awards, Loft Hausvogteiplatz, Honorable Mention
    International Architecture Awards 2014, Autostadt Roof and Service Pavilion, Winner

    SARA NY Design Awards, Society of American Registered Architects, Autostadt, Gold Award of Excellence
    Heinze Architekten AWARD 2014, TOR149, Shortlist
    AIT AWARD, Health Care Design, Parametric Dream Room, Special Mention
    Archdaily Building of the Year, Public Architecture, Autostadt, Finalist

    Bundespreis ecodesign, Solarkiosk, 1. prize
    Interior Design Best of Year Awards 2013, Residential Multi-Unit Dwelling, Luxury,  TOR149, Honoree
    Siemens empowering people Award, Solarkiosk
    International Architecture Award 2013, Solarkiosk
    Interior Innovation Award 2013, Fat Tony, Winner
    CDG-Unternehmerpreis, Solarkiosk, 1. prize

    AKG-Auszeichnung herausragender Gesundheitsbauten, KU65, Honoree
    BMW Young Leaders Award, Finalist
    International Architetecture Awards 2013, Solarkiosk
    Interior Innovation Award 2013, Fat Tony, Winner
    CDG-Unternehmerpreis, Solarkiosk
    Architecture of Necessity Award, Solarkiosk

    AIT Award: Charity, Make It Right, 1. prize
    AIT Award: Health Care Interior, KU65, 2. prize
    Heinze Architekten Award KU65, Health Care, 1. prize

    Heinze Architekten Award, Gingko Chengdu Restautant, Wirtschaftsbauten, 2. prize
    Design & Gesundheitswirtschaft, Design & Healthcare, Parametrische (T) Raumgestaltung, 1. prize

    The European Prize for Architect of the Year 2011
    Centre for Architecture Art Design and Urban Studies, together with The Chicago Athenaum: Museum of Architecture and Design
    AIA Los Angeles Restaurant Design Award, Winner category Bar: City Centre, Las Vegas

    Central Asia & Turkey Hotel Investment and Development Awards (CATHIC Awards), Best New Hotel Cathic Regions: Winner Hotel Iveria Radisson Blu, Tbilisi
    Interior Innovation Award-Drift, Interprofil Lounge

    Contract Magazine: Designer of the Year Gold Key Award, Restaurants – Casual Dinig, winner: City Center’s Ari Pool Deck Restaurant and Bar
    2010 Good Design Awards, Graphics/Identity/Packaging: Architecture in Times of Need
    Interior Design Award, Best of Year-Hospitality/ Restaurant, Merit Award: City Center’s Aria Pool Deck, Restaurant and Bar

    Contractworld Award Category Hotel/Spa/Gastronomy Shortlist: Gingko Bacchus
    Red Dot Design Award, Platoon Kunsthalle
    2010 Annual International Design Achievement Award, CIDF Designer of the Year, Contract Magazine, USA
    Red Dot Award, Platoon Kunsthalle Seoul

    Wolfsburg Roofing/Pedestrain Guidance System, Awards
    Good Design Award, Kanera 1D
    2009 American Architecture Awards, Shotgun House
    International Architecture Award, Kinderdentist
    AWARDS Design Award of the Federal Republic of Germany, Pink Project, Gold

    Stahlinnovationspreis 2009, Steel Innovation Prize, Kanera 1D
    Red Dot Design Award, Thermopal Designers Collection Index: Design 2009 Award, Pink Project, Finalist
    AIA Restaurant Design Awards, Gingko Restaurant
    Design Award of the Federal Republic of Germany, Nominee: Thermopal
    Illumination Awards, Award of Merit, Gingko Restaurant

    Interior Design Awards, Merit Award: Kanera 1E
    Sadi Award, Best New Retail Store, 5,000 sq. ft or more, Honorable Mention: Eric Paris Salon
    Design Award of the Federal Republic of Germany, Nominee: Kanera 1E
    Boutique Design Awards, Nominee, Brand
    Ecola European Architecture Prize 2008 Award, Nominee, Loft Gleistrasse
    Next Gene 20, exhibited at Biennial in Venice
    IDA Award – International Design Award, 3. prize category Interior Design, Kinderdentist
    Archip 2008, Public Interior/Innovation, KU64, 1. prize
    Red Dot Design Award, Kanera 1E
    SADI Award Grand SADI Award, Opticon
    D&AD Award, Yellow Pencil, Category Environmental Design/Installation for Pink Project

    International Illumination Design Award, Merit Award, Eric Paris Salon
    Utopia Awards 2008, Pink Project, 1. prize
    Interior Design Awards, Pink Project, Finalist
    Interior Design Awards, Best of Year finalist: Healthcare: Kinderdentist
    Interior Design Awards, Best of Year finalist: Hospitality/Hotel /International: Emperor
    Gold Key Awards Best Hotel Design and Best Guest Room, Emperor, Finalist
    International Design Awards, Interior Design, Kinderdentist, 3. prize
    DDC Deutscher Designer Club, Pink Project, Shortlist
    6th Saint-Gobain Gypsum International Trophy Brussels, Finalist Innavtion, Graftworld
    Kunstmuseum Ahrenshoop Competition, Honorable Mention

    Design Award of the Federal Republic of Germany, Finalist, Mercedes Benz&Maybach Trade Fair Booth
    HD Awards, Best Unbuilt Project: Samana Luxury Resort
    Interior Design Awards, Best of Year Merit Award: Eric Paris Salon, Beijing

    Rigips Trophy 2007, Innovation, Graftworld, 1. prize
    Bardesign of the Year 2007, Mixology Awards, Bar Convent Berlin: Hotel Q, Berlin

    World Hotel Award 2006, Category True Stylish: Hotel Q
    Boutique Design Award: Best dramatic space and Best restaurant: STACK
    Gold Key Award Finalist: STACK
    AIA LA Restaurant Design Award, People´s Choice Award: STACK Exhibitor Magazine 20th Annual Exhibit Design Award GOLD MEDAL, Sci-Fi AMI
    AIA L.A.Restaurant Design Award Finalist: STACK

    Hospitality Design Restaurant Award, Fine Dining Finalist
    Contractworld Award, Category Hotel/Restaurant Shortlist: STACK
    Interior Design Awards, Best of Year Merit Award: HEWI Modular Wall
    CIF – Iakov Chernikov International Prize for Young Architects, Nominee

    Recognition Award 2005, AIA, Los Angeles: FIX Restaurant, Las Vegas
    Wave of the Future Award
    Hospitality Design Award, Hotel Q, Berlin

    Travel and Leisure Award, Hotel Q, Berlin
    Contract World Award 2005, Hotel Q, Berlin
    ArTravel Award 2005, Hotel Q, Berlin

    Hans Schaefers Award, Hotel Q, Berlin, Honoree
    Honor Award, AIA, Los Angeles: Hotel Q, Berlin
    Record Interiors Award for Excellence in Design, Hotel Q, Berlin

    Contract World Award, Neue Sentimental Marina del Rey, CA, 2. prize

    Femb Award, Best Office 2002: Zeal Pictures Office in Berlin, Germany, 2. prize

    EXHIBITIONS

    Unbuilding Walls, Architecture Biennale 2018, Venice, Italy

    Ecodesign Roadshow, Reconsider Design Exhibition, Solarkiosk, Gdynia, Poland

    MIPIM, Cannes, France

    Wohnraum für Alle, Architekturgalerie München, Munich Germany

    Begreifbare Baukunst – Die Bedeutung von Türgriffen in der Architektur, FSB, LWL-Landeshaus, Münster, Germany

    Xenopolis. StadtSinne, Alfred Herrhausen Gesellschaft, Deutsche Bank Kunsthalle, Berlin, Germany
    NAX Exhibition “Contemporary Architecture. Made in Germany”, CIDAL, Paris, France
    MIPIM International Real Estate Show, Cannes, France

    Findbuch Braunschweiger Schule, Diploma 1945-2015, Architekturpavillon Technical University Braunschweig, Germany
    T-House Tour, Novoflot, Musical Theatre, Set Design, Berlin

    DJH Exhibition, Architekturgalerie München, Munich, Germany
    Alpitecture – Topographic Structures, Biennale 2014, Venice, Italy
    This is modern, Deutsche Werkbund Ausstellung, Biennale 2014, Venice, Italy
    International Relations – Young Architects from Germany, Museum of African Design, Urban Development, South Africa

    Energietage, KlimaSchutzPartner, Holistic Living Plus Energy Houses, Berlin
    Wanderausstellung Gewinner des Bundespreises ecodesign, Solarkiosk da! Architektur in und aus Berlin, TOR149, Berlin, Germany
    BDA Wechselraum, Ausstellung „Außergewöhnliche Bauten aus dem Gesundheitsbereich“, KU 65, Stuttgart, Germany

    Zuhause auf Zeit, AIT exhibition in Hamburg, Oasis for Family  House Hamburg
    The City & the World: New International Architecture, 14th International Biennial, Buenos Aires, Argentina
    Architecture of Necessity Exhibition, Virserum Art Museum, Virserum, Sweden

    AKG Prize Winners and Mentions Exhibition, Glashaus, Deutsches Architekturzentrum, Berlin, Germany
    Innovationstag Mittelstand des Bundesministerium für Wirtschaft und Technologie, Solarkiosk
    Smart City Exhibition, Hans Grohe Aquademie, Germany

    Travelling Exhibition Distinct Ambiguity, AIT Architektursalons in Hamburg, Munich, Cologne and Stuttgart, Germany

    Distinct Ambiguity: Graft Architects, Solo Exhibition at Haus am Waldsee, Berlin, Germany

    Efímeras-Alternativas Habitables, Madrid, Spain

    Aialos Angeles Design Awards Exhibition, Los Angeles, USA
    International Design House Exhibition, Seoul, Korea
    Past Present Future UCLA Alumni Exhibition

    Stilwerk Design Gallery, Hamburg, Germany
    A+D Museum, Celebrate 2010, Los Angeles, USA
    Monsters Of Architecture, Lumas Gallery Exhibition

    Updating Germany, Venezia Goes Elbe, Hamburg, Germany

    Visions, Pink Project, Florence, Itlay

    After The Flood, A+D Museum, Los Angeles, USA

    Pink Houses, Art Installation, Mir, New Orleans, USA
    Graftworld, Aedes Gallery, Berlin, Germany

    Graftworld, Zumthobel Light Forum, Dornbirn, Austria

    New Blood: Next Gen, A+D Architecture and Design Museum, Los Angeles, USA

    Caboom, Los Angeles, USA

    Form & Function, Guggenheim Gallery Chapman University, Los Angeles, USA
    Design Berlin, New Projects For A Changing City«, Vitra Design Museum, Berlin, Germany

    Electric Bamboo, Mak Center For Art And Architecture, Los Angeles, USA

    Between Heaven and Earth, Talinn, Estonia
    The Controlled Space, Artist’s Space, New York, USA

    Baldwin Hills Art Project, Baldwin Hills High School, Los Angeles, USA

    The Controlled Space, ZKM, Karlsruhe, Germany
    Surveyed Space, Travelling Exhibition In Vienna, Berlin, Germany
    Rotterdam, New York, Los Angeles, USA
    Site Santa Fe, Fourth International Biennial, Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA

    Seeing Exhibition For The Los Angeles County Museum of Modern Art, USA
    Taste Is The Lack Of Appetite, Lecture-Tour Through Nine German Universities

    Designale, Nomadic Furniture, Design Competition in Munich, Special Mention And Exhibition
    Next La, Bergamot Station, Santa Monica, USA

    Tools 2000, UCLA, USA