MISSION STATEMENT

GRAFT was established in 1998 in Los Angeles, California by Lars Krückeberg, Wolfram Putz and Thomas Willemeit. Further offices followed in Berlin, Germany in 2001 and Beijing, China in 2004.   GRAFT was conceived as a ‘Label’ for Architecture, Urban Planning, Design, Music and the “pursuit of happiness”. Since the firm was established, it has been commissioned to design and manage a wide range of projects in multiple disciplines and locations. With the core of the firm’s enterprises gravitating around the field of architecture and the built environment, GRAFT has always maintained an interest in crossing the boundaries between disciplines and “grafting” the creative potentials and methodologies of different realities. This is reflected in the firm’s expansion into the fields of exhibition design and product design, art installations, academic projects and “events” as well as in the variety of project locations in Germany, China, UAE, Russia, Georgia, in the U.S. and Mexico, to name a few. Our collective professional experience encompasses a wide array of building types including Fine Arts, Educational, Institutional, Commercial and Residential facilities. The firm has won numerous international awards. With a staff of talented architectural professionals and administrators, GRAFT has the resources and technology necessary to execute a project from programming to design and through construction, including construction documents, construction administration, and governmental agency review phases. GRAFT has rigorously undertaken an increasing role in programming, master-planning and urban design. Additionally, our firm maintains successful relationships, as needed, with associate architectural and engineering firms and specialty consultants.

GRAFT PEOPLE

LARS KRÜCKEBERG M.Arch., Dipl.-Ing., Architekt, BDA, Founding Partner of GRAFT born March 17, 1967, in Hannover, Germany, residing in Berlin.

 

Lars Krückeberg studied architecture at the Technical University Braunschweig, Germany, where he graduated with a Dipl.-Ing. Arch. He received his Master of Architecture at the Southern California Institute of Architecture, Los Angeles, USA. In 1998 Lars Krückeberg established GRAFT in Los Angeles together with Wolfram Putz, and Thomas Willemeit. GRAFT has won numerous national and international awards and garnered international fame with a widespread following throughout its existence. GRAFT today employs 100 architects and artists worldwide.

WOLFRAM PUTZ M.Arch., Dipl.-Ing., Architekt, BDA, Founding Partner of GRAFT born June 16, 1968, in Kiel, Germany, residing in Berlin.

 

Wolfram Putz studied architecture at the Technical University Braunschweig, Germany, where he graduated with a Dipl.-Ing. Arch. He received his Master of Architecture at the Southern California Institute of Architecture, Los Angeles, USA. In 1998 Wolfram Putz established GRAFT in Los Angeles together with Thomas Willemeit, and Lars Krückeberg. GRAFT has won numerous national and international awards and garnered international fame with a wide-spread following throughout its existence. GRAFT today employs 100 architects and artists worldwide.

THOMAS WILLEMEIT Dipl.-Ing. Architekt, BDA, Founding Partner of GRAFT born March 3, 1968, in Braunschweig, Germany, residing in Berlin.

 

Thomas Willemeit studied architecture at the Technical University Braunschweig where he graduated with a Dipl.-Ing. Arch. Besides his successful career in the architectural field, he won numerous national prizes as a violin player and a chorister. In 1998 Thomas Willemeit established GRAFT in Los Angeles together with Wolfram Putz, and Lars Krückeberg. GRAFT has won numerous national and international awards and garnered international fame with a widespread following throughout its existence. GRAFT today employs 100 architects and artists worldwide.

GRAFT_Lars-Krueckeberg_WEB_500x500SW

LARS KRÜCKEBERG

Founding Partner · Managing Director · M.Arch., Dipl.-Ing., Architekt, BDA

GRAFT_Wolfram-Putz_03_WEB_500x500SW

WOLFRAM PUTZ

Founding Partner · Managing Director · M.Arch., Dipl.-Ing., Architekt, BDA

GRAFT_Thomas-Willemeit_WEB_500x500SW

THOMAS WILLEMEIT

Founding Partner · Managing Director · Dipl.-Ing. Architekt, BDA

Linda Stannieder Brandlab

LINDA STANNIEDER

Managing Director Asia · M.Arch.

Tobias-3

TOBIAS HEIN

COO Berlin · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Casey

CASEY MCSWEENEY

Director of Projects Asia · M.Arch.

Dennis

DENNIS HAWNER

Director of Projects · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch

MARVIN BRATKE

Senior Architect & Director of Design · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Sven

SVEN FUCHS

Director of Projects · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Thomas Grabner

THOMAS GRABNER

Senior Architect & Director of Design ·
Architect, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_ToQ_SW500x500

THOMAS QUISINSKY

Senior Architect & Director of Design · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

NORA ZERELLI

Director of Public Relations · M.A.

Sarah_Porträt

SARAH JOHN

Public Relations · Dipl.-Museol.

ACHIM KRAYL

Project Lead · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

ALLISON WEILER

Project Lead · M. Arch.

ANDREAS BLÖDOW

Project Lead Interior · Architect, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

140221-Anja-2

ANJA FRENKEL

Project Lead · Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_AW_SW500x500

ANNA WITTWER

Project Lead · Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Annette

ANNETTE FINKE

Project Lead · Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

ANTONIO LUQUE

Project Lead · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_ArW_SW500x500

ARNE WEGNER

Project Lead · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Georg

GEORG SCHMIDTHALS

Project Lead · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

JAVIER NIETO CANO

Project Lead · M.Arch.

KATHRIN STARCKE

Project Lead · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

MAIKE WIENMEIER

Project Lead · Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

user-male

MARC WIENEKE

Project Lead · M.Arch.

MATTHIAS ECKARDT

Project Lead · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

user-male

MATTHIAS RÜMMELE

Project Lead · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Nils

NILS VON MINCKWITZ

Project Lead · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

PAULA ROSCH

Project Lead, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

PETER BUCHE

Project Lead · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Raphael

RAPHAEL N. HEMMER

Project Lead · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

RENÉ LOTZ

Project Lead · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Sara

SARA GÓMEZ

Project Lead · Arquitecta

Sascha

SASCHA KRÜCKEBERG

Project Lead · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

SEBASTIAN GERNHARDT

Project Lead · Dipl.-Ing. Arch., M.Sc.

Steffi

STEFANIE GÖTZ

Project Lead · Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

AGATA FILIPOWICZ

Junior Architect · B.Sc.

user-female

AGATA GLUBIAK

Junior Architect · M.Arch.

ALBERT COLS

Senior Architect · M.Arch.

_AlB_SW500x500

ALECA BUNESCU

Senior Architect · Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

ALEKSANDRA KISZKIELIS 

Senior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch., M.A.

ALEKSANDRA ZAJKO

Junior Architect · M.Arch.

ALEXANDRA TOBESCU

Senior Architect · M.Arch.

_APS_SW500x500

ALFREDO PEÑAFIEL SUAREZ

Senior Architect · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

ALVARO OLIVEROS IBANEZ

Junior Architect · M.Arch.

ANA GALVEZ

Senior Architect · M.Arch.

ANDREI DAN MUSETESCU

Junior Architect · M.Sc.

AYŞEGŰL DINÇÇAĞ

Junior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

BESHER ALYOUSSEF

Junior Architect · M.A.

CAMILA PRÉVE

Senior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

CAROLINE LEFÉVRE

Junior Architect · M.Arch.

CHRISTINE HUBER

Senior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch., M.Sc.

CLEMENS HOCHREITER

Senior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

CORINNA THIEMANN

Senior Architect · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

COSTANZA GOVERNALE

Senior Interior Designer · StEx Arch.

DOROTHEA VON ROTBERG

Senior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

DYLAN MARSHALSEA

Junior Architect · BDes

_EmR_SW500x500

EMMA RYTOFT

Senior Architect · M.Arch.

_FeM_SW500x500

FELIX MORCZINEK

Junior Architect · M.Arch.

FILIPA LEAL DE CARVALHO

Senior Architect · M.Arch.

HARPREET KAUR

Junior Architect · B.Arch.

INES KOSTKA

Senior Architect · Architektin, Dipl.-Ing.

INGA VON TÜRCKHEIM

Senior Architect · Architektin, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

IRENE AGUILERA BLANCO

Senior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_IrG_SW500x500

IRINA GIBERT

Senior Architect · M.Arch.

JANNIS JASCHKE

Senior Architect · Dipl.-Art., M.Sc.Arch.

JERZY GABRIEL

Senior Architect · M.Arch.

JORGE ARIAS

Junior Architect · M.Sc., Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

JULIA FLECKENSTEIN

Junior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

JULIA KRAFFERT

Senior Architect · M.Arch.

user-female

JULIE HOFFMANN

Senior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

JUSTIN BOUTTELL

Junior Architect · M.Arch.

KAROLINA LIGEZA

Junior Architect · M.Sc.

KATJA MYDLACH

Project Management · Architektin

KEVIN DRISCOLL

Junior Architect · M.Arch.

KLEMENS SITZMANN

Junior Architect · M.Arch.

KUDZAI MAGOCHE

Junior Architect · B.Arch.

KRISTIN BIANCA TESSEN

Interior · Dipl.-Ing.

LAURENT THILL

Junior Designer · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

LEONARDO NAHUEL MUSSO

Junior Architect · M.Sc.Arch.

LIDIA BELTRAN CARLOS

Senior Architect · Dipl.-Arch., M.Sc. Urban Management

LORENZO SIMÓN SANTILLANA

Senior Architect · M.Arch.

_LS_SW500x500

LOUISE SEYB

Junior Architect · M.Arch.

MARA HORJ

Junior Architect · M.Arch.

MARCO MIGLIAVACCA

Junior Architect · M.Arch.

_MP_SW500x500

MARTA PIASECZYNSKA

Junior Architect · Mag.Arch.

user-female

MARTA WEGNER

Senior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

MARVIN BRATKE

Senior Architect & Director of Design · Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

MATHILDE CATROS

Junior Architect · Dipl.-Arch.

MELISSA SWICK

Senior Architect · M.A.

MILOSLAV CVETKOVIC

Junior Architect · M.Arch.

_MoH_SW500x500

MORITZ HANSHANS

Junior Architect · M.Arch.

NIKOLAS KRAUSE

Senior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

user-female

PERRINE PLANCHE

Junior Architect · M.Arch.

PHILIP WEIBHAUSER

Senior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

PRIMOŽ STRAŽAR

Junior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

RICARDO VALENCIA PAEZ

Junior Architect · M.Sc.Arch.

SERENA BARTALUCCI

Senior Interior Designer · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

SORIN GABRIEL GOSA

Junior Architect · M.Arch.

SUNG WOO PARK

Junior Architect · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

Thomas Grabner

THOMAS GRABNER

Senior Architect & Director of Design ·
Architect, Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

_ToQ_SW500x500

THOMAS QUISINSKY

Senior Architect & Director of Design · Dipl.-Ing. Arch.

TOBIAS KUHLMANN

Junior Architect · M.Sc.

TOLEGEN BATENTAYEV

Junior Architect · M.Arch.

_VeP_SW500x500

VERA PABST

Junior Architect · M.Sc. Arch.

VERONIKA PARTELOVA

Junior Architect · M.Arch.

VINCENT KRAUSE

Junior Architect · M.Sc.Arch., M.Sc. Media Architecture

YUE XIAO

BIM Coordinator

Angi

ANGI REHE

Accounting & Office Management · Architect

_AnP_SW500x500

ANNABELL PFEIFER

Accounting

DANIELA MEYER

Accounting Assistant · B.A. Cultural Management

KATJA MYDLACH

Project Management · Architektin

KATRIN STAHN

HR Manager

ULRIKE SEIFERT

Controlling · Dipl.-Kauffrau

WANDA GROWE

Office Assistant

YVONNE BACHE

Office Manager

NORA ZERELLI

Project Lead UNBUILDING WALLS

FELIX TORKAR

Production UNBUILDING WALLS

Presented here is a list of current and former GRAFT designers, architects and artists, that GRAFT has the privilege of calling co-workers and friends:

To view the full list please visit the desktop version.

Aaron Thomsen
Achim Krayl
Achmad Razzaq
Adwitya Dimas Satria
Agata Filipowicz
Agata Glubiak
Agnieszka Wiejak
Ahmed Dervan
Ai Honda
Aileen Schüler
Alaa Haddad
Albert Cols
Aleca Bunescu
Alejandra Lillo
Alejandro Gonzalez
Aleksandra Kiszkielis
Aleksandra Zajko
Alessandra Pantuso
Alex Jackson
Alex Liu Cheng
Alexander Grasser
Alexander Jackson
Alexander Jacobs
Alexander Niederhaus
Alexandra Bunescu
Alexandra Kubos-Nowak
Alexandra Nikolova
Alexandra Schindl
Alexandra Tobescu
Alexandra Zajko
Alfredo Peñafiel Suarez
Alice Mayer
Alicia Brown
Alison Winchester
Allison Weiler
Altan Arslanoglu
Alvaro Oliveros Ibanez
Alyse Sedlock
Ana Maria Galvez Castello
Andrea Göldel
Andrea Perle
Andrea Schütte
Andrei-Dan Musetecu
Andy Bryant
Angelika Rehe
Anika Klos
Anita Ackermann
Anita Eyrich
Anja Frenkel
Anja Ludwig
Anna Frey
Anna Lena Kortmann
Anna Pilarska
Anna Wittwer
Annabel Cremer
Annabell Pfeifer
Anne Prestel
Annette Finke
Annette Kniepkamp
Anthony Ruan Jing
Antoine Mahiou
Antonio Luque
Arndt Prager
Arne Petersen
Arne Wegner
Arvid Wölfel
Asami Tachikawa
Assaf Ruder
Atsushi Sugiuchi
Aurelius Weber
A. Saenger
Balthasar Vogel
Barbara Caesar
Benjamin Ennemoser
Benjamin Rieß
Bernd Wölfel
Bernhard Dal-Bianco
Berta Sola
Bertil Donker
Besher Alyoussef
Bika Rebek
Björn Rolle
Blaz Solar
Brandon Love
Brian Nelson
Brian Wickersham
Bryan Flaig
Burk Greenwood
Can Altinsoy
Caroline Levèfre
Carla Gertz
Carsten Dankert
Carsten Gauert
Casey McSweeney
Casey Rehm
Celi Freeman
Chelsea Chan Hei
Chris Li Ju

Christian Litz
Christian Precht
Christian Taeubert
Christina Cho
Christina Gmeindl
Christine Huber
Christoph Jantos
Christoph Körner
Christoph Rauhut
Christopher Nielsen
Chung-Yang Cheng
Claudia Bayer
Claudia Kessner
Claudia Schrader
Claudia Tong
Clemens Hochreiter
Constanze Elges
Constanze Stark
Cornelia Faisst
Costanza Governale
Cristina Freni
Crystal Tang
Dagmar Niecke
Dalma Vitez
Dana Bauer
Daniel Büning
Daniel Finck
Daniel Krüger
Daniela Meyer
David Huston
David Schwarz
David Tyl
Denis Hegic
Dennes Janßen
Dennis Hawner
Dennis Pohl
Dervan Ahmed
Dieter Walk
Dietmar Köring
Dirk Pause
Djordje Zdravkovic
Dongmin Shin
Donna Riedel
Doreen Rehmer
Dorian Bybee
Dorothea von Rotberg
Duo Ning
Eddie Hermann
Edward Hermann
Elena Suarez
Elizabeth Pritchett
Elizabeth Wendell
Emma Rytoft
Eric Spencer
Eunhae Kwon
Evangelos Pantazis
Evgenia Dimopoulou
Fabian Leiwe
Falko Landenberger
Fei Liang
Felix Götze
Felix Grauer
Felix Morczinek
Felix Torkar
Filipa Leal de Cavalho
Firat Ertegi
Florencia Carvajal
Florian Niedworok
Florian Smutny
Francesca Rose
Frank Lin
Frank Petters
Franzi Fischer
Frederieke Reich
Gasper Arh
Genevieve Lim
Georg Schmidthals
Georgina Huljich
Gerfried Hinteregger
Gerrit Hoppe
Gilbert Wigankow
Greg Ramirez
Gregor Hoheisel
Gu Yan
Guenter Buschta
Gunhild Niggemeier
Gunnar Krempin
Han Xu
Hans-Georg Bauer
Harpreet Kaur
Helena Westerlind
Helena Willemeit
Hendrik Lindemann
Henning Fritsch
Henning Götz
Henning Ströh
Henrike Sauer
Hiro Yamamoto
Hotao Chow
Howard Wang

Ian-Stefan Chis
Ilias Klis
Imke Meissner
Ines Bergdoldt
Ines Kostka
Ing Tse Chen
Inga Anger
Inigo de Latorre
Ioanna Piniara
Irene Aguilera Blanco
Irina Gibert
Irina Kostka
Irmgardt Reiter
Isak Birgersson
Iulian Ivan
Ivan Soldo
Izabela Pavel
Jakub Wreczycki
James Backwell
James Lowder
Jamie Norden
Jan Saggau
Jan-Philipp Herms
Jana Deters-Gonseth
Jana Fröbel
Janghee Yoo
Janka Lengyel
Jannis Jaschke
Jannis Merz
Jasper Borg
Javier Nieto Cano
Jean-Rémi Houel
Jeannine Pauer
Jeffrey Kim
Jennifer Scarlett Khan
Jens Hecht
Jens Mehlan
Jeremy Fletcher
Jerzy Gabriel
Jia Chen
Jian Lu Bi
Jiang Yi
Joanna Zielinska
Johan Tali
Johanna Kuntze
Johannes Staudt
John Michael Haas
John Hearne
John Shen
Jonas Aarsoe-Larsen
Jonas Droste
Jonathan Oelschlig
Jörg Dengler
Jörg Stanzel
Jorge Luis Arias
Joshua Gilpin
Julia Borchers
Julia Fleckenstein
Julia Kliemank
Julia Kraffert
Julia Richter
Julian Busch
Julian Antonius Reiner
Julian Schultz
Julie Hoffmann
Justin Bouttell
Justyna Mintus
Juyen Lee
Kaha Markozashvili
Karina Henschel
Karla Mueller
Karsten Sell
Kathrin Starcke
Katrin Stahn
Katja Bläsi
Katja Hensel
Katja Mitte
Katja Mydlach
Keizo Okamoto
Kenneth Cameron
Kerry Xie
Kevin Driscoll
Kim Harder
Kirsten Klingbeil
Klemens Sitzmann
Kleopatra Alagialoglou
Konstantin Buhr
Kris Conner
Krista Flascha
Kristin Bianca Tessen
Kudzai Magoche
Kurt Borner
Kurt Hermann
Lan Ream
Lars Krückeberg
Lars Radziejewski
Laura Freiling
Laura Grüber
Laura Harnisch

Laura Knipp
Laurent Thill
Lennart Wiechell
Leo Clemens
Leo Kocan
Leo Yang
Leonardo Nahuel Musso
Li Dan Lu
Li Mei
Li Ning
Li Sun Ming
Lidia Beltran Carlos
Liko Zhang Jing
Lilian Yang
Lily Hui Huang
Lin Yu Ju
Linda Stannieder
Liu Qian
Liu Qing
Liu Yixin
Lola Rieger
Lorena Yamamoto
Lorenzo Javier Simón Santillana
Louis Lefebvre
Luis Berríos Negrón
Lyla Wu
Maik Seidel
Maike Wienmeier
Malgorzata Cvetinovic
Malte Schröder
Mara Horj
Marc Schmit
Marc Wieneke
Marcel Kages
Marco Magliavacca
Marcus Friesl
Maria Angeles Orduna
Marion Waid
Mark A. Friedhoff-Calvo
Mark Johnson
Markus Fix
Markus Lager
Markus Müller
Markus Nagler
Markus Wilmers
Marlene Kuelz
Marta Piaseczynska
Marta Wegner
Martin Franck
Martin Neander
Marvin Bratke
Mary Aramian
Mateusz Wieckowski-Gawron
Mathilde Catros
Mats Karl Koppe
Matthäus Wasshuber
Matthias Eckardt
Matthias Feulner
Matthias Rümmele
Matthijs van der Lely
Max Schwitalla
Max Unterfrauner
Max Winchester
Max Wittkopp
Maxi Cook
Maximilian Schmidt Alvarez-Garcillan
Mei Xiao Feng
Melanie Evers
Melanie Schneider
Melissa Swick
Michael Ahlers
Michael Brown
Michael Cornelsen
Michael Grün
Michael Hirschbichler
Michael Jay Lemon
Michael Kraus
Michael Mlynek
Michael Zach
Michaela Wölfel
Michele Stramezzi
Mick van Gemert
Miloslav Cvetkovic
Mimi Lepis-Levy
Min Zhang
Minh-Luc Pham
Miranda Squire
Mirko Wanders
Monika Berstis
Moritz Greiling
Mosska Adeil
Muaaz Odah Bashi
Nadia Kloster
Nam Ji Won
Naoko Miyano
Narineh Mirzaeian

Natalja Kopycko
Nathalie Dziobek Bepler
Nathan Miller
Nathaphon Phantounarakul
Neiel Norheim
Nick Mantis
Nico Bornmann
Nicolas Hugentobler
Nikolas Krause
Nikolay Ivanov
Nils Besler
Nils von Minckwitz
Nora Gordon
Nora Zerelli
Nuno Mac
Olaf Dittmers
Oliver André Claußen
Oliver O. Rednitz
Omer Iscimenler
Pamela Schriever
Patricia Schneider
Patrick McHugh
Patrik Sonntag
Patryk Pauer
Paul Mandler
Paul Michael Cattaneo
Paula Rosch
Paulo De Araujo
Perrine Planche
Peter Buche
Peter Matthew
Peter Tycho-Axelsen
Petra Elm
Pham Minh-Luc
Phil Trigas
Philip Weibhauser
Philipp Ohnesorge
Philipp Utermöhl
Philippe Grotenrath
Phillip Hornung
Phillipe Grothenrath
Phyllis Wang
Pia Panaphet
Pnina Jalon
Primoz Strazar
Priscille Biolley
Puja Shafaroudi
Qi Xiao Wie
Qiu Shi
Ralf Bliem
Ralph Mueller
Raphael N. Hemmer
Rasa Urnieziute
Rebekka M’Baidanoum
Relana Hense
René Lotz
Ricardo Isaac Valencia Paéz
Richard Ceccanti
Rita Schmidt
Rob DeCosmo
Ruth Kerber
Ruxandra Osiac
Sam You Shao Yong
Sandra Ibarra
Sara Alidadi
Sara Bernardi
Sara Gómez
Sarah John
Sascha Krückeberg
Scott Curie
Sean Guy
Sebastian Filla
Sebastian Gernhardt
Sebastian Lupea
Sebastian Massmann
Sebastian Nastke
Sebastian Sährig
Sebastian Scherer
Sebastian Seyfahrt
Serena Lee
Severin Küppers
Seyavash Zohoori
Shawn Mc Duffee
Shelly Shelly
Sigi Baumgartner
Simon Broll
Simon Maris
Simon Takasaki
Simone Gemein
Sonja Wedemeyer
Sophie Ebert
Sorin-Gabriel Gosa
Stefan Beese
Stefan Grohne
Stefan Neudecker
Stefan Ritter

Stefanie Götz
Steffen Ell
Stephan Steeb
Stephan Wiemer
Stephen Form
Stephen Molloy
Steve Simmons
Steven Beites
Suhee Oh
Sun Da Yong
Sunny Wang Xin
Susanne Augustin
Susanne Woitke
Sven Bauer
Sven Fuchs
Sven Neumann
Sven Wesuls
Sybille Paulsen
Sylvain Rocher
Sylvia Stoll
Tade Godbersen
Tamara Pallasch
Tang Fei
Tarak Metha
Taras Breker
Terumoto Mizushima
Theresa Rehe
Thijs van der Lely
Thomas Grabner
Thomas Klein
Thomas Neumann
Thomas Niederberger
Thomas Quisinsky
Thomas Rings
Thomas Spindelberger
Thomas Willemeit
Thomas Zeissig
Thorsten Moschüring
Till Mache
Tim Berger
Tim Kolbe
Tim Lange
Tim Sola
Tim Zamora
Timothy Sola
Tin-Shun But
Tina Troester
Tito Walk
Tobias Hein
Tobias Krauth
Tobias Kuhlmann
Tobias Pieper
Tobias Puhlmann
Tolegen Batentayev
Tom Baecher
Tom Mudra
Tony Wei Xin
Tudor Vlasceanu
Ulrich Pohl
Veit Burgbacher
Vera Pabst
Verena Lihl
Verena Schreppel
Veronica Partelova
Victor Pricop
Victoria Menor-Torres
Vincent Krause
Walter Musacchi
Wanda Growe
Wang Juan
Wang Yilin
Wilke Mennerich
Wolfgang Grenz
Wolfram Putz
Xavier Osorio
Xiufu Chen
Ye Xiao Dong
Yereem Park
Yo Oshima
Yosi Segas
Yu Fan
Yu-Chieh Chuang
Yuan Yi Fei
Yuki Chen Kun
Yuna Yagi
Yvonne Bache
Yvonne Corinna Paul
Zara Gray
Zhang Ming
Zhang Zhi
Zhao Xin Yue
Zherui Wang
Zhou Jia Chen
Zhou Wei
Zhou Xue
Zlatko Antolovic

PUBLICATIONS

GRAFT HOME. STORY.
2017, Alphabetical, BOOKS, Completion, H-K, Location, P-S, Publications, Publications, Status, Typology, Worldwide
GRAFTWORLD
2007, BOOKS, Completion, D-G, Germany, Publications, Publications, Typology

LECTURES

The future of urbanism, Young Leaders 2017, Berlin, Germany
Berlin City West – Skyline oder Gründerzeit-Kiez!?, British Chamber of Commerce in Germany e.V. (BCCG), Berlin, Germany
Dream. Design. Deliver., CADstudio, Berlin, Germany
Architekturgespräche Wien, Vienna, Austria
Solarkiosk, Industriekongress Tag der deutschen Industrie ‘17, Berlin, Germany
Dream. Design. Deliver., Summer Talks 2017 HS Bochum, Bochum, Germany
Die Immobilie in der Smart City: Wohn-, Handel- und Bürkonzepte von morgen, BNP Paribas, Literaturhaus Munich, Germany
DETAIL Stipendium, Juror, Munich, Germany
Parametrische (T)Raumgestaltung, 10th Arab-German Health Forum, Berlin, Germany
Future Living Spaces, Design Thinking Tag, Essen, Germany

Dream. Design. Deliver., Munich Creative Business Week (MCBW), Munich, Germany
Designing a healing environment: what’s personal and public investment, Leopoldina-Symposium, Berlin, Germany
Living Spaces – Living Communities, JUNG Architekturgespräche, Munich, Germany
Neue Lebensarten – neue Wohnformen, BDA Hamburg, Germany
Sorgenkind Bestand. Sanierung oder Abriss: was kann die Rettung sein?, ECE Nachhaltigkeitskongress, Hamburg, Germany
if Design Award 2017, Juror Interior Architecture, Hamburg, Germany
Diversity in Modular Design, BAU 2017, Munich, Germany
Living Spaces – Living Communities, BAU 2017, Munich, Germany

Health Work Environments, Expo Real 2016, Munich, Germany
Architect as Instigator,
Keynote, WAF World Architecture Festival, Berlin, Germany
Wellnes through Design,
Global Wellness Summit, Kitzbuehl, Tirol, Austria
Intersolar Europe,
Solarkiosk: The Energy Gateway and Last Mile Distribution to the Base of the Pyramid, Munich, Germany
Das Haus als Reiseziel, Jugendherberge zwischen Tradition und Aufbruch, General Meeting and Workshop, Deutsches Jugenherbergswerk Landesverband Bayern, Munich, Germany
Work Space 4.0, Architekturgespräche, Basel, Switzerland
Architecture Activism, ADC Festival, Hamburg, Germany
Meet the New Cubicle. Cutting Edge Co-Working Spaces, BDwest, Los Angeles, USA

Kulturtourismus neu denken, Trend Lecture: Genius Loci. Der Geist des Ortes wird zum Reiseziel, Munich, Germany
Sustainable and Affordable Housing in Times of Need
: Challenges and Chances, MIPIM, Cannes, France
Connectivity + Neighbourhood: The Future of Architecture and Real Estate in a Smart City, MIPIM, Cannes, France
Health Care of the Future, Lebenswelt Arbeitsplatz, Akademie der Künste, Berlin, Germany
Old Mill Hotel Belgrade Design Presentation, IDEC 2016, Portland, Oregon, USA
The Future of Building, Living, and Working, Dialog Holzbau, Linz, Austria
Inclusive Architecture, Get Engaged Conference “Space+Possibilities”, Berlin, Germany
Architektur im Kontext, Project Presentation, Münster, Germany

BFW Bayern, BMW, Trends in Residential Architecture, Munich, Germany
Procter&Gamble Product Launch, Trend Lecture, Berlin, Germany
Stadt und Vision, Marta Herford Museum, Strategic Urban Planning and DIY Urbanism, Herford, Germany
Raumwelten. Plattform für Szenografie, Architektur und Medien, Building Immersive Environments, Ludwigsburg, Germany
Spital 2020, The Future of Holistic Health Care Design, St. Gallen, Switzerland
Siemens Real Estate AG, The Secret of Work Spaces, Trend Lecture, Munich Germany
Les Journées de l’architecture, die Architekturtage, Lumière/Licht, Bühl, Germany
IGM Gala, Trend Lecture, Medard, Germany
Holzcluster Steiermark, Trend Lecture, Zeltweg, Austria
Strelka Institute, Architecture for the Responsible Society, Moscow, Russia
Alpitecture Summit, Destination Building, Bozen, Austria
Architekturgespräche 2015, Stuttgart, Germany
BDA Bayern, GRAFT Lecture, Munich, Germany
GRUEN.kulturell, Political Debate, Berlin, Germany

G20-B20 Workshop on Inclusive Business, Presentation of Solarkiosk, Ankara, Turkey
2015 Interior Design Emerging Symposium, “Blurred Lines” Keynote, Miami, USA
BD WEST – Boutique Design Trade Fair, “Design Mavericks”, San Diego, USA
Real Estate Circle 2015, Business Cirlce Vinna, »Beyond Real Estate. Trends Change The Real Estate Industry«, Stegersbach, Austria
MIPIM International Real Estate Show, Presentation Eckwerk, Cannes, France
Velux Award 2015, Jury DJH Exhibition, Eckwerk presentation, Architekturgalerie München, Munich, Germany
BAU München, Häefele, »Living Spaces – Future Trends Effecting Building and Architecture«, Munich, Germany
George-Bähr-Forum, Dresden University of Technology, »Light Roof Structures – Cooperations between Architects and Engineers«, Dresden, Germany
BDA Partner Day, »Responsibility in Architecture«, Berlin, Germany
RING FREI!, GRAFT vs. Auer+Weber vs. Lava, Architekturgalerie München, Munich, Germany
WACEE Conference, 3rd West African Clean Energy & Environment Exhibition and Conference, »Sustainable Energy for BoP Communities: a Business Case«, Accra, Ghana

Akademie der Architekten- und Stadtplanerkammer Hessen, »New developments in health care design«, Germany
LuxReal, »Living Spaces – Future Trends affecting Real Estate«, Luxemburg
Architekturforum Freiburg, »Distinct Ambiguity-towards a culture of risk«, Freiburg, Germany
Medica, Philips, Workshop Session »Human Centric Design« Germany
Arq. Futuro, The City and Water Conference, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Symposium Superstadt, Symposium zur Zukunft der Stadt, Austria
House of Jab, Innenarchitektur und Individualität im Dialog, Germany
ACO, »Architekten- und Planertag, Efficient project management in architecture«, Germany
Sarch International Conference Sustainable Architecture, »Graft Design Process and Case Studies«, Serbia

Brillux Jubiläum, »Neue Wege in der Architektur«, Germany
WOKWissen, ICU Conference, »From Hospital to Hospitality«, Germany
Arab-German Health Forum, »Perception based architecture for contemporary health care design«, Stuttgart, Germany
Architekturforum Biel/ Forum de l‘architecture Bienne, Urbane Künste Ruhr, »Stadt-Identitäten«, Germany
Health Care der Zukunft, »Raum+Gesundheit«
Leopoldina-Symposium, »Postoperative cognitive dysfunctions – Clinical perspectives, »From Hospital to Hospitality«
Innovation@Domotex, Produktanwendung und Verfremdung

Pop Up 2.0: »Brand Experiences, Sales and Stories«, Berlin & Munich, Germany
Southern California Institute of Architecture, »In Pursuit of Happiness«, Los Angeles, USA
Heinze ArchitekTOUR,»Performance beyond Architecture«
HAI Kongress der DGAI für Anästhesiologie und Intensivtherapie, Berlin, Germany
Parley for the Oceans, Berlin, Germany
Gentlemen‘s Duel, Galleria di Architettura, Rome, Italy

KANN Dialog, Munich, Germany
Bauwesen, Beuth University of Applied Sciences, Berlin, Germany
Branchentag der Kreativwirtschaft, Erfurt, Germany
HappyBusinessToYou, Pordenone Trade Fair, Italy
Ida Immobilienforum, Berlin, Germany

BauhausSOLAR, Erfurt, Germany
TEDx Marrakesh, Marrakesh, Morroco
ECHTZEIT, Nagold, Germany
Ganztagsschulkongress, Berlin, Germany

Plan12 Cologne, Germany
TEDx Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Africa Energy Forum, Berlin, Germany

School Talks BTU Cottbus, Cottbus, Germany
TBWA Rat für Formgebung, Jury
Berlinische Galerie, Beyond the White Cube, Berlin, Germany
Architekturgespraeche Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany

Deubau, Jury TU Berlin „Health Care der Zukunft“, Berlin, Germany
Goethe Institut, Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Jury
emtec e.V. Institut für Beratung, Fortbildung
Hamburg HafenCity Universität, Hamburg, Germany
Contract Magazine, Jury

Bundesbauministerium Kunst am Bau Federal Ministry of Transport,»Building and Urban Development«
Croatian Chamber of Architects and Association of Croatian Architects DEUBAU, Duesseldorf, Germany
Brillux Architektenforum, Frankfurt, Germany Daimler, Smart-Future of Mobility
Vlow10, main speaker Siemens, Haus der Zukunft, Zukunft des Wohnens
Kunsthochschule Weissensee, workshop, Berlin, Germany Université de Rabat, Morocco
Contractworld Hannover, Germany ENADII, Mexico City, Mexico
Design & Health 2010, Brussels, Belgium Florida International University, Miami, USA
Design & Health Canada 2010, Toronto, Canada
Architektur Centrum Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany
Vodafone Lounge at ITB Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Peter Behrens School of Architecture, Duesseldorf, Germany
Neugart KG Bonn, Bonn, Germany Degut – Gruendermesse Berlin, Berlin, Germany

Hospital Concepts – Conference and Fair, Berlin, Germany
Orgatec – fair and conference, Cologne, Germany
Plan Expo Green conference, Dublin, Ireland
Light and Energy Symposium, Duesseldorf, Germany
International Design Center Conference, IDZ Berlin, Germany
Vernissage of AKJAA – young architects in the BDA, Dresden, Germany
We10 conference, Salzlager und Burg Hasegg, Tirol, Austria
Conference Kunst am Bau – Art in Architecture, Berlin, Germany
Savannah College of Art and Design Louisiana, USA
Emerging Architects, RIBA London, London, England
WeGo trade fair Berlin, Germany
German Hotel Congress, Berlin, Germany
Raumproduktion, Innsbruck, Austria

Visions, Florence, Italy
BDA und Architektenkammer Bayern, Neumarkt i.d.Opf., Germany
Guggenheim Museum Berlin, Anniversary Laudatio, Berlin, Germany
5. Hamburger Architekturquartett, Hamburg, Germany
ULI-Germany Konferenz 5 Sterne Deluxe Hotelarchitekturkongress GAM, Kleinwalsertal, Austria
DLD-Digital, Life, Design Conference Hubert Burda Media, Munich, Germany
FUCON-Innovation Network Fraunhofer Institut ULI Germany, Germany

Architektur & Mode, Symposium
AKJAA
, Klausur Kleinwalsertal, Austria AKJAA, Excursion to Finland
Gulf Coast Green, Houston
Neocon LIGHT! Brillux Architektenforum Contractworld 09 Jury
Bau 2009, Munich, Germany
Kamingespräch Hamburg, Germany
Heimtextil Workshop, Deutschlandbild im Ausland

BMW Stiftung Herber Quandt, European Young Leader, Host
RWTH Guest Professorship, University of Applied Sciences Aachen, Germany
Architecture Biennial Venice 2008, Opening Discussion Panel, BDA

Club Bel Etage »Beyond Reconstruction-Berlin 2.0«
RWTH, Lecture at University of Applied Sciences Aachen, Germany

BMW Stiftung H.Quandt 11th Transatlantic Forum Leipzig, Germany
UdK Monday, Lectures, UdK-University Berlin, Germany
PASSION FOR STYLE, DETAIL, Frankfurt, Germany
Knauf Baukongress, KNAUF Gips KG, Iphofen, Germany
LECTURES AND JURIES Conference RETAIL DESIGN-German Design Council, Germany
Designer Werktag, GlasTrösch, Munich, Germany
Farbe – Ausbau & Fassade, Phantasiewelten, ZDB, Cologne, Germany
Münztalk, Thomas Gawlitta, berlinpolis, thinktank, Berlin, Germany
Hidesign Hospitality Convention 2007, Pelican Events, Berlin, Germany
Wismarer Architekturgespräche, University of Applied Sciences Wismar, Germany

Scenographic Architecture, University of Mainz, Germany
Vortragsreihe spann_weiten, Technical University Dresden, Germany
Architekturpositionen, Technical University Braunschweig, Germany
University Hannover, Hannover, Germany
University Weimar, Lecture Series „Horizonte“, Germany
Bauhaus-University Weimar, Weimar, Germany
Pecha Kucha Hospitality Design Expo, Miami, USA
Make it Right, New Orleans, USA
Lenné-Preis, Berlin, Germany

Presentation Interim Use of Schlossplatz, Palast der Republik, Berlin, Germany
Kunsthall – Monopol Network Days – Schüco International KG
Architektour-KNAUF Gips KG, Hamburg, Cologne, Munich, Regensburg, Germany
Exhibit Architecture Chambre Saarland, Saarlois, Germany

Seminar Hotel, Wellness and Gastronomy, ZUMTOBEL, Dornbirn, Austria
Phaeno, Architecture Faculty, University
Braunschweig Home Convention 2006, Berlin, Germany
Architektur heute Gesellschaft, Lecture Series, Tübingen, Germany

University of Applied Sciences Augsburg, Lecture Series for Architecture Faculty, Germany
Architecture Forum Passau, Germany
Technical University-Braunschweig, Germany
Architecture Chamber 2005 AG Stadtleben, Hannover, Germany
AIT Health and Care

AIT Contractworld UIA Istanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Lifetime Frankfurt, Germany
Hotel Luzern, Switzerland
SFT Congress Münster, Germany
Moonraker, Volkswagen, Trend Research Lecture

BTU Cottbus, Cottbus, Germany
Vancouver Aspen Design Summit UCLA lecture series, UCLA, Los Angeles, USA
University of Applided Sciences, Oldenburg, Germany

London Design Hotels Zollhafen Mainz Kunsthaus Graz – Schindler Lectures, Austria
2003 UCLA lecture series, UCLA, Los Angeles, USA
USA SCI-Arc, Los Angeles, USA

AWARDS

Heinze ArchitektenAWARD 2017, BRLO BRWHOUSE, Shortlist
Buckminster Fuller Challenge, Solarkiosk, Nominee
Deutscher Bauherrenpreis 2018, Paragon Apartments, Nominee
IDA International Design Awards 2016, Sustainable Living/Green, BRLO BRWHOUSE, Silver

IDA International Design Awards 2016, Architecture Renovation, Kabbalah Centre, Gold
Prix Versailles Exterior Europe Restaurants 2017, BRLO BRWHOUSE
World Interieur News WIN Award 2016, Lighting Products, CAELA Lighting system

American Architecture Prize, Industrial Buildings, Autostadt Roof and Service Pavilion, Bronze
American Architecture Prize, Small Architecture, SOLARKIOSK, Honorable Mention
FIABCI Prix d’Excellence Germany 2016, Housing, Paragon Apartments, Bronze
FIABCI Prix d’Excellence Germany 2016, Housing, Teltown, Shortlist TOP 20

FOCUS OPEN 2016, International Design Prize Baden-Wuerttemberg, CAELA Lighting System, Special Mention
WAF 2016, Commercial Mixed Use/ Future Projects, Eckwerk, Finalist
International Architecture Awards 2016, Old Mill Hotel, Winner
National Design Award 2016, Make It Right Foundation, Director’s Award
Red Dot Award 2016, Product Design, CAELA Lighting System
Bloomberg New Energy Pioneer Award 2016, Solarkiosk
DAM Preis 2017, Family House Sankt Augustin and Paragon Apartments, Longlist

13th Modern Decoration Internationla Media Award, Old Mill Hotel Belgrade, Winner
GreenTec Award 2015, Solarkiosk, Shortlist
Ecosummit Award 2015, Solarkiosk
Erasmus Energy Business Award 2015, Solarkiosk
Red Dot Design Award, Communication Design, Visualization for Object Carpet
11th Hospitality Design Awards, Old Mill Hotel Belgrade, Finalist
IDA International Design Awards, Old Mill Hotel, Interior Renovation, Gold
IDA International Design Awards, Old Mill Hotel, Interior Commercial, Silver
IDA International Design Awards, Old Mill Hotel, Commercial, Honorable Mention
Mipim Awards 2015, Architectural Review Future
Projects Award, Eckwerk, Winner

Mipim Awards 2015, Mixed Use, Eckwerk, Nominee
Connected World Awards, Solarkiosk, Gold, Winner
ZEIT Wissen Award, »Encouraging Sustainability«, Solarkiosk, Winner
Heinze ArchitektenAWARD 2015, Autostadt Roof & Service Pavillon, Shortlist
Heinze ArchitektenAWARD 2015, Platoon Kunsthalle Berlin, Germany
WAN Small Spaces Award, Solarkiosk, Longlist
GSMA Global Mobile Awards, Solarkiosk, Nominee
Deutscher Stahlbaupreis der Ingenieure, Engineering Prize for German Steel Construction, Autostadt, Winner together with schlaich bergermann partner
German Architects, Building of the Year, TOR149, Nominee

German Design Awards, Product Design, Solarkiosk
German Design Awards, Communication Design, Jugendherberge München City, Special Mention
Designpreis der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Product Design, Solarkiosk, Silver
IDA International Design Awards, Loft Hausvogteiplatz, Honorable Mention
International Architecture Awards 2014, Autostadt Roof and Service Pavilion, Winner

SARA NY Design Awards, Society of American Registered Architects, Autostadt, Gold Award of Excellence
Heinze Architekten AWARD 2014, TOR149, Shortlist
AIT AWARD, Health Care Design, Parametric Dream Room, Special Mention
Archdaily Building of the Year, Public Architecture, Autostadt, Finalist

Bundespreis ecodesign, Solarkiosk, 1. prize
Interior Design Best of Year Awards 2013, Residential Multi-Unit Dwelling, Luxury,  TOR149, Honoree
Siemens empowering people Award, Solarkiosk
International Architecture Award 2013, Solarkiosk
Interior Innovation Award 2013, Fat Tony, Winner
CDG-Unternehmerpreis, Solarkiosk, 1. prize

AKG-Auszeichnung herausragender Gesundheitsbauten, KU65, Honoree
BMW Young Leaders Award, Finalist
International Architetecture Awards 2013, Solarkiosk
Interior Innovation Award 2013, Fat Tony, Winner
CDG-Unternehmerpreis, Solarkiosk
Architecture of Necessity Award, Solarkiosk

AIT Award: Charity, Make It Right, 1. prize
AIT Award: Health Care Interior, KU65, 2. prize
Heinze Architekten Award KU65, Health Care, 1. prize

Heinze Architekten Award, Gingko Chengdu Restaurant, Wirtschaftsbauten, 2. prize
Design & Gesundheitswirtschaft, Design & Healthcare, Parametrische (T) Raumgestaltung, 1. prize

The European Prize for Architect of the Year 2011
Centre for Architecture Art Design and Urban Studies, together with The Chicago Athenaum: Museum of Architecture and Design
AIA Los Angeles Restaurant Design Award, Winner category Bar: City Centre, Las Vegas

Central Asia & Turkey Hotel Investment and Development Awards (CATHIC Awards), Best New Hotel Cathic Regions: Winner Hotel Iveria Radisson Blu, Tbilisi
Interior Innovation Award-Drift, Interprofil Lounge

Contract Magazine: Designer of the Year Gold Key Award, Restaurants – Casual Dinig, winner: City Center’s Ari Pool Deck Restaurant and Bar
2010 Good Design Awards, Graphics/Identity/Packaging: Architecture in Times of Need
Interior Design Award, Best of Year-Hospitality/ Restaurant, Merit Award: City Center’s Aria Pool Deck, Restaurant and Bar

Contractworld Award Category Hotel/Spa/Gastronomy Shortlist: Gingko Bacchus
Red Dot Design Award, Platoon Kunsthalle
2010 Annual International Design Achievement Award, CIDF Designer of the Year, Contract Magazine, USA
Red Dot Award, Platoon Kunsthalle Seoul

Wolfsburg Roofing/Pedestrain Guidance System, Awards
Good Design Award, Kanera 1D
2009 American Architecture Awards, Shotgun House
International Architecture Award, Kinderdentist
AWARDS Design Award of the Federal Republic of Germany, Pink Project, Gold

Stahlinnovationspreis 2009, Steel Innovation Prize, Kanera 1D
Red Dot Design Award, Thermopal Designers Collection Index: Design 2009 Award, Pink Project, Finalist
AIA Restaurant Design Awards, Gingko Restaurant
Design Award of the Federal Republic of Germany, Nominee: Thermopal
Illumination Awards, Award of Merit, Gingko Restaurant

Interior Design Awards, Merit Award: Kanera 1E
Sadi Award, Best New Retail Store, 5,000 sq. ft or more, Honorable Mention: Eric Paris Salon
Design Award of the Federal Republic of Germany, Nominee: Kanera 1E
Boutique Design Awards, Nominee, Brand
Ecola European Architecture Prize 2008 Award, Nominee, Loft Gleistrasse
Next Gene 20, exhibited at Biennial in Venice
IDA Award – International Design Award, 3. prize category Interior Design, Kinderdentist
Archip 2008, Public Interior/Innovation, KU64, 1. prize
Red Dot Design Award, Kanera 1E
SADI Award Grand SADI Award, Opticon
D&AD Award, Yellow Pencil, Category Environmental Design/Installation for Pink Project

International Illumination Design Award, Merit Award, Eric Paris Salon
Utopia Awards 2008, Pink Project, 1. prize
Interior Design Awards, Pink Project, Finalist
Interior Design Awards, Best of Year finalist: Healthcare: Kinderdentist
Interior Design Awards, Best of Year finalist: Hospitality/Hotel /International: Emperor
Gold Key Awards Best Hotel Design and Best Guest Room, Emperor, Finalist
International Design Awards, Interior Design, Kinderdentist, 3. prize
DDC Deutscher Designer Club, Pink Project, Shortlist
6th Saint-Gobain Gypsum International Trophy Brussels, Finalist Innavtion, Graftworld
Kunstmuseum Ahrenshoop Competition, Honorable Mention

Design Award of the Federal Republic of Germany, Finalist, Mercedes Benz&Maybach Trade Fair Booth
HD Awards, Best Unbuilt Project: Samana Luxury Resort
Interior Design Awards, Best of Year Merit Award: Eric Paris Salon, Beijing

Rigips Trophy 2007, Innovation, Graftworld, 1. prize
Bardesign of the Year 2007, Mixology Awards, Bar Convent Berlin: Hotel Q, Berlin

World Hotel Award 2006, Category True Stylish: Hotel Q
Boutique Design Award: Best dramatic space and Best restaurant: STACK
Gold Key Award Finalist: STACK
AIA LA Restaurant Design Award, People´s Choice Award: STACK Exhibitor Magazine 20th Annual Exhibit Design Award GOLD MEDAL, Sci-Fi AMI
AIA L.A.Restaurant Design Award Finalist: STACK

Hospitality Design Restaurant Award, Fine Dining Finalist
Contractworld Award, Category Hotel/Restaurant Shortlist: STACK
Interior Design Awards, Best of Year Merit Award: HEWI Modular Wall
CIF – Iakov Chernikov International Prize for Young Architects, Nominee

Recognition Award 2005, AIA, Los Angeles: FIX Restaurant, Las Vegas
Wave of the Future Award
Hospitality Design Award, Hotel Q, Berlin

Travel and Leisure Award, Hotel Q, Berlin
Contract World Award 2005, Hotel Q, Berlin
ArTravel Award 2005, Hotel Q, Berlin

Hans Schaefers Award, Hotel Q, Berlin, Honoree
Honor Award, AIA, Los Angeles: Hotel Q, Berlin
Record Interiors Award for Excellence in Design, Hotel Q, Berlin

Contract World Award, Neue Sentimental Marina del Rey, CA, 2. prize

Femb Award, Best Office 2002: Zeal Pictures Office in Berlin, Germany, 2. prize

EXHIBITIONS

Unbuilding Walls, Architecture Biennale 2018, Venice, Italy

Ecodesign Roadshow, Reconsider Design Exhibition, Solarkiosk, Gdynia, Poland

MIPIM, Cannes, France

Wohnraum für Alle, Architekturgalerie München, Munich Germany

Begreifbare Baukunst – Die Bedeutung von Türgriffen in der Architektur, FSB, LWL-Landeshaus, Münster, Germany

Xenopolis. StadtSinne, Alfred Herrhausen Gesellschaft, Deutsche Bank Kunsthalle, Berlin, Germany
NAX Exhibition “Contemporary Architecture. Made in Germany”, CIDAL, Paris, France
MIPIM International Real Estate Show, Cannes, France

Findbuch Braunschweiger Schule, Diploma 1945-2015, Architekturpavillon Technical University Braunschweig, Germany
T-House Tour, Novoflot, Musical Theatre, Set Design, Berlin

DJH Exhibition, Architekturgalerie München, Munich, Germany
Alpitecture – Topographic Structures, Biennale 2014, Venice, Italy
This is modern, Deutsche Werkbund Ausstellung, Biennale 2014, Venice, Italy
International Relations – Young Architects from Germany, Museum of African Design, Urban Development, South Africa

Energietage, KlimaSchutzPartner, Holistic Living Plus Energy Houses, Berlin
Wanderausstellung Gewinner des Bundespreises ecodesign, Solarkiosk da! Architektur in und aus Berlin, TOR149, Berlin, Germany
BDA Wechselraum, Ausstellung „Außergewöhnliche Bauten aus dem Gesundheitsbereich“, KU 65, Stuttgart, Germany

Zuhause auf Zeit, AIT exhibition in Hamburg, Oasis for Family  House Hamburg
The City & the World: New International Architecture, 14th International Biennial, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Architecture of Necessity Exhibition, Virserum Art Museum, Virserum, Sweden

AKG Prize Winners and Mentions Exhibition, Glashaus, Deutsches Architekturzentrum, Berlin, Germany
Innovationstag Mittelstand des Bundesministerium für Wirtschaft und Technologie, Solarkiosk
Smart City Exhibition, Hans Grohe Aquademie, Germany

Travelling Exhibition Distinct Ambiguity, AIT Architektursalons in Hamburg, Munich, Cologne and Stuttgart, Germany

Distinct Ambiguity: Graft Architects, Solo Exhibition at Haus am Waldsee, Berlin, Germany

Efímeras-Alternativas Habitables, Madrid, Spain

Aialos Angeles Design Awards Exhibition, Los Angeles, USA
International Design House Exhibition, Seoul, Korea
Past Present Future UCLA Alumni Exhibition

Stilwerk Design Gallery, Hamburg, Germany
A+D Museum, Celebrate 2010, Los Angeles, USA
Monsters Of Architecture, Lumas Gallery Exhibition

Updating Germany, Venezia Goes Elbe, Hamburg, Germany

Visions, Pink Project, Florence, Itlay

After The Flood, A+D Museum, Los Angeles, USA

Pink Houses, Art Installation, Mir, New Orleans, USA
Graftworld, Aedes Gallery, Berlin, Germany

Graftworld, Zumthobel Light Forum, Dornbirn, Austria

New Blood: Next Gen, A+D Architecture and Design Museum, Los Angeles, USA

Caboom, Los Angeles, USA

Form & Function, Guggenheim Gallery Chapman University, Los Angeles, USA
Design Berlin, New Projects For A Changing City«, Vitra Design Museum, Berlin, Germany

Electric Bamboo, Mak Center For Art And Architecture, Los Angeles, USA

Between Heaven and Earth, Talinn, Estonia
The Controlled Space, Artist’s Space, New York, USA

Baldwin Hills Art Project, Baldwin Hills High School, Los Angeles, USA

The Controlled Space, ZKM, Karlsruhe, Germany
Surveyed Space, Travelling Exhibition In Vienna, Berlin, Germany
Rotterdam, New York, Los Angeles, USA
Site Santa Fe, Fourth International Biennial, Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA

Seeing Exhibition For The Los Angeles County Museum of Modern Art, USA
Taste Is The Lack Of Appetite, Lecture-Tour Through Nine German Universities

Designale, Nomadic Furniture, Design Competition in Munich, Special Mention And Exhibition
Next La, Bergamot Station, Santa Monica, USA

Tools 2000, UCLA, USA